Haldane Posts 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 12 Principal’s List

Kieran Austin, Steven Casement, Luke Cleary, Rachel Conklin, Matthew Drotar, Alison Duncan, Danielle Ferris, Hannah Frith, David Hamel, Tess Hansler, John Hughes, Isabel Jimenez-Wisler, Alec Lane, Samantha Lisikatos, Gerianne Martin, Michelle McEwen, Brigit O’Malley, Shauna Ricketts, Caroline Schweikhart, Clayton Smith, Sarah Warren

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Noah Campbell, Maya Curto, Gareth Gore, Giana Grandetti, Samantha Heanue, Emma Jacoby, Katherine Lahey, Jackson Lisotta, Trevor Mastrantone, Tyler Mell, Lana Ness, Nicole Pidala, Anthony Valencia, Sabrina Vuksta

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Mary Callaghan, Nicholas D’Antoni, Kenneth Doxey, Collin Harrington, Rebecca Haviland, Dillon Kenny, Emma Kimmel, Jonathan Maldonado, John McCann, Ryan Moran, Brandon Rucker, Rocky Shiga, Ryan Shubert

Grade 11 Principal’s List

Jacob Cox, Catherine Drotar, Henry Dul, Jordan Erickson, Jayme Fox, Gianna Galazzo, Cameron Henderson, Tucker Hine, Patricia Iniguez, Wylie McDonald, Julia Olsen, Emmanuelle Palikuca, Zoe Provan, Samantha Ricketts, John Swartzwelder, Vanessa Uribe, Kelly Vahos, Marcus Zimmermann

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Matthew Balducci, Zachary Bischoff, Peter Close, Veronica Dandreano, Sara Jacoby, Joseph Kanlong, Ryan McCollum, Zhao Jun Meng, Fiona Mueller, Lola Nicholas, Vivian Panayotou, Lian Petrie, Trevor VanBrunt

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Maxamilian Beachak, Melissa Biavati, Charlotte Cleary, Samantha-Leigh Ford, Tanner Froats, Clifford Geller, Tyler Giachinta, Peter Hoffmann, Jakob Howell, Alexandra Monteleone, Frederick Morton, Cooper Nugent, Paige O’Toole, Kaitlyn Phillips, Evan Provan, Soibhan Quigley, Jenna van der Merwe

Grade 10 Principal’s List

Lucy Austin, Weronika Bajsicka, Anna Birn, Carly Brief, Isabella Convertino, Marissa DiPalo, Peter Duffy, Jerome Famularo, Theodore Henderson, Tobey Kane-Seitz, Marina Martin, Jack Revkin, Wylie Thornquist, Melissa Tringali, Adele Westerhuis, Corydon Zouzias

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Tucker Beachak, Michael Bentkowski, Daniel Cerqueira, Nicholas Chiera, Maisy Curto, Nicole Etta, Andrew Gannon, Benedicta Geithner, Briana Grosso, Macdara Heanue, Daniel Heitmann, Stephen Junjulas, Elena LaBreche, Sara Labriola, Jillian Maldonado, Bailey McCollum, Raymond Morton, John Parr, Leandra Rice, Eric Rizzi, Nolan Shea, Aubrey Stowell, Clara Thompson, Rebecca Yodice, Jason Zielinski

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Allisen Casey, Jessica Ceravole, David DeCaro, Alexandria Gariepy, Kyle Kenny, Allison Marino, Evan Poholchuk, David Rotando, Simon Scott-Hamblen, Edward Tacuri, Sophia Traina, William Zuvic

Grade 9 Principal’s List

Josephine Altucher, Alexandra Cinquanta, Mary-Margaret Dwyer, Amanda Erickson, Teresa Figueiras, Brian Haines, Morgan Hotaling, Jocelyn Lane, Hannah Langer, Alessandra LaRocco, Marissa Lisikatos, Ruby McEwen, Kyra Moskowitz, Elizabeth Osborn, Catherine Parr, Andrew Platt, Jeremy Roffman, Grace Seward, Hali Traina, Brooke Vahos

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Amelia Allison, Morrigan Brady, Dylan Byrne, John Eng-Wong, Blaine Fitzgerald, Michael Harmancin, Michaela Khadabux, Isabelle Laifer, Erin Ledwith, Harper Levy, Liam Macnamara, Bret Morton, Christopher Pidala, Evan Schweikhart, Cole Sussmeier, Cassandra Traina, Edward Trimble, Seth Warren

Grade 9 Honor Roll

William Bohl, Adar Broshi, Sophia Carnabuci, John Farrell, Sean Gannon, Brendan Hamel, Madison Lee, Justin Maldonado, Timothy McGovern, Andrew Mikalsen, Hannah Monteleone, Samantha Phillips, Corina Schmidt, Nikki Shiga, Nicholas Sterling, Meanna Whitson

Middle School

Principal’s List

Grade 8 — Sophia Azznara, Amelia Hall, Nicole Mitchell, Miranda Musso, Brett Schwartz, Chloe Schwartz, Anthony Sinchi, Olivia Sterling, Kyle Zimmermann

Grade 7 — Evelyn Ashburn, Riley Bissinger, Roisin Daly, Catherine Dwyer, Morgan Etta, Angela Fee, Catriona Fee, Meghan Ferri, Ashley Haines, Maura Kane-Seitz, Kyle Kisslinger, Stefan Linson, Ronan Marrinan, Emily McDermott, Matthew Mikalsen, Honor O’Malley, Olivia Olsen, Parker Parrella, Justin Roffman, Michael Scicluna, Adam Silhavy

High Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Gabriele Baumann, Jessica Casey, Allison Chiera, Aidan Cimino, Mario Cofini, Luke DiFucci, Nicholas Farrell, Victor Fina, Luke Junjulas, George Leiter, William Martin, Makenzie Patinella, Jonas Petkus, Tara Pidala, Claire Reid, Valerie Scanga, Michael Tacuri, Mackenzie Tokarz, Julian van Dommele, Dylan Waller, Heather Winne

Grade 7 — Theodore Bates, Randall Chiera, Grace Claffey, Aidan Coletta, Mairead Fee, Willa Fitzgerald, Harry Leiter, Kenny McElroy, Reva Sandlund, Amy Sinchi, Kyle Sussmeier, Freya Wood-Gallagher

Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Selena Ayala, Emily Azznara, Kevin Barry, Michael Champlin, Alyssa Covelli, Joseph DiGregorio, Abigail Duncan, Kara Giachinta, Anthony Lombardo, Isabelle Mattera, Jazmyn O’Dell, Nicole Shubert, Aidan Siegel, Abby Stowell, Brandon Twoguns, Andre van Dommele, Victoria Wyka

Grade 7 — Adam Bernstein, Philip Cairns, Jamie Calimano, Grace Campanile, Alden Dobosz, Daley Florke, Samuel Giachinta, Kathleen Langer, Zoe Lyons-Davis, Dominic Maglio, Justin Markey, Ellis Osterfeld, Devin Siegel, Tatianna Vidakovich, William Westerhuis


HOW WE REPORT
Trust MarkThe Current is a member of The Trust Project, a consortium of news outlets that has adopted standards to allow readers to more easily assess the credibility of their journalism. Our best practices, including our verification and correction policies, can be accessed here. Have a comment? A news tip? Spot an error? Email editor@highlandscurrent.org.

Comments are closed.