Middle and high school students recognized for academic achievement
Grade 12 Principal’s List
Peter Close, Aidan Draper, Henry Dul, Gianna Galazzo, Cameron Henderson, Tucker Hine, Peter Hoffmann, Patricia Iniguez, Ryan McCollum, Wylie McDonald, Lola Nicholas, Julia Olsen, Emmanuelle Palikuca, Zoe Provan, John Swartzwelder, Vanessa Uribe, Kelly Vahos, Jenna van der Merwe, Marcus Zimmermann
Grade 12 High Honor Roll
Matthew Balducci, Melissa Biavati, Zachary Bischoff, Jonathan Clemente, Jacob Cox, Catherine Drotar, Jordan Erickson, Samantha Leigh Ford, Jayme Fox, Tanner Froats, Clifford Geller, Tyler Giachinta, Ramsey Heitmann, Sara Jacoby, Joseph Kanlong, Charlotte Labrie Cleary, Emily Langer, Zhao Jun Meng, Alexandra Monteleone, Fiona Mueller, Cooper Nugent, Paige O’Toole, Lian Petrie, Kaitlyn Phillips, Soibhan Quigley, Samantha Ricketts, Max Silverman, Trevor Van Brunt
Grade 12 Honor Roll
Parivash Ahmed, Maxamilian Beachak, Samandeep Gosal, Jakob Howell, Matthew Koval, Steven Markey, Kaley Pina, Evan Provan, Garret Quigley, Brooke Vasquez, Conor Yankovich
Grade 11 Principal’s List
Lucy Austin, Weronika Bajsicka, Anna Birn, Carly Brief, Allisen Casey, Isabella Convertino, Maisy Curto, Marissa DiPalo, Peter Duffy, Briana Grosso, Theodore Henderson, Tobey Kane-Seitz, Sara Labriola, Marina Martin, Eric Rizzi, Helena Schippelbaum, Clara Thompson, Wylie Thornquist, Sophia Traina, Melissa Tringali, Adele Westerhuis,
Grade 11 High Honor Roll
Daniel Cerqueira, Nicholas Chiera, Jerome Famularo, Alexandria Gariepy, Benedicta Geithner, Daniel Heitmann, Jack Lovell, Allison Marino, Bailey McCollum, John Parr, Sara Procario, Jack Revkin, Leandra Rice, Aubrey Stowell, Corydon Zouzias
Grade 11 Honor Roll
Alexandra Ashburn, Tucker Beachak, Michael Bentkowski, Clare Dahlia, David DeCaro, Nicole Etta, Corbett Francis, Andrew Gannon, Macdara Heanue, Stephen Junjulas, Elena LaBreche, Jillian Maldonado, David Rotando, Nolan Shea, Vitaliy Shevchyk, Miguel Toribio-Matias, Rebecca Yodice, Jason Zielinski
Grade 10 Principal’s List
Dylan Byrne, Alexandra Cinquanta, Mary-Margaret Dwyer, Teresa Figueiras, Brian Haines, Hannah Langer, Alessandra LaRocco, Harper Levy, Marissa Lisikatos, Ruby McEwen, Kyra Moskowitz, Elizabeth Osborn, Catherine Parr, Andrew Platt, Jeremy Roffman, Jaan Umru Rothenberg, Cassandra Traina, Hali Traina, Brooke Vahos
Grade 10 High Honor Roll
Sarah Andersen, Morrigan Brady, Sophia Carnabuci, Kyle Chason, John Eng-Wong, Amanda Erickson, Blaine Fitzgerald, Mattias Gariepy, Rebecca Gore, Brendan Hamel, Michael Harmancin, Morgan Hotaling, Joshua Jesek, Isabelle Laifer, Jocelyn Lane, Erin Ledwith, Madison Lee, Liam Macnamara, Justin Maldonado, Andrew Mikalsen, Samantha Phillips, Christopher Pidala, Marco Scanga, Evan Schweikhart, Asami Nikki Shiga, Cole Sussmeier
Grade 10 Honor Roll
Amelia Allison, Jospehine Altucher, Adar Broshhi, Aidan Campbell, Ryan Duffy, John Farrell, Sean Gannon, Devin Grosso, Will Heintzman, Michaela Khadabux, Timothy McGovern, Hannah Monteleone, Dara Ricketts, Corina Schmidt, Edward Trimble, Seth Warren, Ronan Wood-Gallagher
Grade 9 Principal’s List
Sophia Azznara, Amelia Hall, Kaelin Martin, William Martin, Nicole Mitchell, Miranda Musso, Jonas Petkus, Claire Reid, Brett Schwartz, Chloe Schwartz, Alexandria Sharpley, Olivia Sterling, Lucinda Strol, Kyle Zimmermann
Grade 9 High Honor Roll
Allison Chiera, Aidan Cimino, Mario Cofini, Keifer Convertino, Nicholas Farrell, George Leiter, Anthony Lombardo, Cameron Palikuca, Makenzie Patinella, Valerie Scanga, Anthony Sinchi, Mackenzie Tokarz, Dylan Waller, Heather Winne
Grade 9 Honor Roll
Selena Ayala, Emily Azznara, Gabriele Baumann, Jack Cimino, Alyssa Covelli, Joseph DiGregorio, Nicholas DiPalo, Victor Fina, Hudson Gell, Liam Irwin, Tara Pidada, Daniel Rotando, Abbey Stowell, Michael Tacuri, Brandon Twoguns, Andre van Dommele, Victoria Wyka
Grade 8 Principal’s List
Riley Bissinger, Roisin Daly, Catherine Dwyer, Morgan Etta, Angela Fee, Catriona Fee, Mairead Fee, Meghan Ferri, Ashley Haines, Maura Kane-Seitz, Kathleen Langer Stefan Linson, Emily McDermott, Matthew Mikalsen, Honor O’Malley, Olivia Olsen, Parker Parrella, Justin Roffman, Adam Silhavy
Grade 8 High Honor Roll
Theodore Bates, Philip Cairns, Randall Chiera, Grace Claffey, Aidan Coletta, Samuel Curto, Kyle Kisslinger, Ronan Marrinan, Ellis Osterfeld, Kyle Sussmeier, Lucas Uribe, Tatianna Vidakovich, Freya Wood-Gallagher
Grade 8 Honor Roll
Evelyn Ashburn, Adam Bernstein, Fiona Brady, Jamie Calimano, Grace Campanile, Alden Dobosz, Samuel Giachinta, Ethan Gunther, Adam Hotaling, Harry Leiter, Joshua Lisikatos, Zoe Lyons-Davis, Dominic Maglio, Justin Markey, Maja Maxwell, Joseph McElroy, Reva Sandlund, Michael Scicluna, Devin Siegel, Amy Sinchi, William Speziale, Lucy van der Merwe, William Westerhuis
Grade 7 Principal’s List
Mollie Altucher, Noah Bingham, Joseph Carmicino, Anneke Chan, Taylor Farrell, Alexandra Ferreira, Julie Geller, Bridget Goldberg, Luke Hammond, Elias Henderson, Sophia Immorlica, Riley Johanson, Gabriel Keller, Cassandra Laifer, Olivia McDermott, Quinn McDonald, Andrew Nachamkin, Abigail Platt, Melissa Rodino, Grace Tomann, Shianne Twoguns
Grade 7 High Honor Roll
Madeleine Barkman, Kole Bolte, Alexander Casparian, Heath Conrey, Anastasia Coope, Collin Eng-Wong, Wesley Hall, Curtis Huber, Julianna Landolfi, Liam Marrinan, Ann Marie McElroy, Owen McGinley, Isabela Monteleone, Olivia Monteleone Quinn Petkus, Lindsay Phillips, Margaret Reid, Sofia Viggiano, Jade Villella, Liana Waller
Grade 7 Honor Roll
Jagger Beachak, Laura Cosma, Aleksander Maasik, Tyler McCollum, Luke Medina, Fredrick Osborn, William Rockett, Catherine Tacuri, Sabrina Timke