Haldane Honor Roll for Fourth Quarter, 2014–15

Middle- and high-school scholars recognized

Grade 12 Principal’s List

Melissa Biavati, Catherine Drotar, Henry Dul, Jordan Erickson, Gianna Galazzo, Clifford Geller, Tyler Giachinta, Cameron Henderson, Tucker Hine, Peter Hoffmann, Patricia Iniguez, Sara Jacoby, Ryan McCollum, Wylie McDonald, Paige O’Toole, Julia Olsen, Emmanuelle Palikuca, Zoe Provan, Soibhan Quigley, John Swartzwelder, Vanessa Uribe, Kelly Vahos, Marcus Zimmermann

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Matthew Balducci, Jonathan Clemente, Peter Close, Samantha Leigh Ford, Tanner Froats, Ramsey Heitmann, Joseph Kanlong, Charlotte Labrie Cleary, Fiona Mueller, Lola Nicholas, Cooper Nugent, Lian Petrie, Kaitlyn Phillips, Samantha Ricketts, Max Silverman, Trevor Van Brunt

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Maxamilian Beachak, Zachary Bischoff, Olivia Brown, Katherine Campirides, Jacob Cox, Aidan Draper, Jayme Fox, Samandeep Gosal, Matthew Koval, Emily Langer, Steven Markey, Zhao Jun Meng, Alexandra Monteleone, Elisa Phillips, Evan Provan, Garret Quigley, Jenna van der Merwe, Conor Yankovich

Grade 11 Principal’s List

Lucy Austin, Weronika Bajsicka, Anna Birn, Carly Brief, Allisen Casey, Isabella Convertino, Maisy Curto, Marissa DiPalo, Peter Duffy, Daniel Heitmann, Theodore Henderson, Tobey Kane-Seitz, Sara Labriola, Marina Martin, Eric Rizzi, Clara Thompson, Wylie Thornquist, Melissa Tringali, Adele Westerhuis,

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Michael Bentkowski, Daniel Cerqueira, Nicholas Chiera, Clare Dahlia, Jerome Famularo, Alexandria Gariepy, Benedicta Geithner, Briana Grosso, John Parr, Sara Procario, Jack Revkin, Leandra Rice, Sophia Traina, Jason Zielinski

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Tucker Beachak, Kyra Cimino, Nicole Etta, Andrew Gannon, Macdara Heanue, Stephen Junjulas, Elena LaBreche, Jack Lovell, Jillian Maldonado, Allison Marino, Zachary Markey, Bailey McCollum, Alejandra Paneto, David Rotando, Nolan Shea, Aubrey Stowell, Edward Tacuri, Rebecca Yodice, Corydon Zouzias

Grade 10 Principal’s List

Alexandra Cinquanta, Teresa Figueiras, Brian Haines, Hannah Langer, Alessandra LaRocco, Marissa Lisikatos, Ruby McEwen, Elizabeth Osborn, Catherine Parr, Jeremy Roffman, Jaan Umru Rothenberg, Cassandra Traina, Hali Traina, Brooke Vahos

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Morrigan Brady, Adar Broshi, Dylan Byrne, Mary-Margaret Dwyer, Blaine Fitzgerald, Rebecca Gore, Michael Harmancin, Morgan Hotaling, Isabelle Laifer, Jocelyn Lane, Erin Ledwith, Madison Lee, Harper Levy, Justin Maldonado, Timothy McGovern, Andrew Mikalsen, Kyra Moskowitz, Samantha Phillips, Andrew Platt, Marco Scanga, Corina Schmidt, Evan Schweikhart, Asami Nikki Shiga, Cole Sussmeier

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Amelia Allison, Sarah Andersen, Aidan Campbell, Sophia Carnabuci, Kyle Chason, Ryan Duffy, John Eng-Wong, Amanda Erickson, John Farrell, Sean Gannon, Mattias Gariepy, Brendan Hamel, Will Heintzman, Joshua Jesek, Michaela Khadabux, Liam Macnamara, Hannah Monteleone, Christopher Pidala, Dara Ricketts, Seth Warren, Meanna Whitson, Ronan Wood-Gallagher

Grade 9 Principal’s List

Nicholas Farrell, Amelia Hall, Kaelin Martin, Nicole Mitchell, Miranda Musso, Jonas Petkus, Brett Schwartz, Chloe Schwartz, Alexandria Sharpley, Olivia Sterling, Lucinda Strol, Kyle Zimmermann

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Sophia Azznara, Allison Chiera, Aidan Cimino, Mario Cofini, Keifer Convertino, George Leiter, William Martin, Cameron Palikuca, Makenzie Patinella, Tara Pidala, Claire Reid, Valerie Scanga, Mackenzie Tokarz, Dylan Waller

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Selena Ayala, Gabriele Baumann, Jack Cimino, Nicholas DiPalo, Anthony Lombardo, Daniel Rotando, Anthony Sinchi, Abbey Stowell, Michael Tacuri, Brandon Twoguns, Andre van Dommele, Heather Winne

Grade 8 Principal’s List

Theodore Bates, Riley Bissinger, Philip Cairns, Catherine Dwyer, Morgan Etta, Angela Fee, Catriona Fee, Meghan Ferri, Ashley Haines, Maura Kane-Seitz, Katie Langer, Stefan Linson, Emily McDermott, Matthew Mikalsen, Honor O’Malley, Olivia Olsen, Parker Parrella, Justin Roffman, Adam Silhavy, Tatianna Vidakovich

Grade 8 High Honor Roll

Evelyn Ashburn, Jamie Calimano, Randall Chiera, Grace Claffey, Aidan Coletta, Samuel Curto, Roisin Daly, Mairead Fee, Ethan Gunther, Kyle Kisslinger, Ronan Marrinan, Ellis Osterfeld, Michael Scicluna, Kyle Sussmeier, Lucas Uribe, Freya Wood-Gallagher

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Max Barkman, Fiona Brady, Alden Dobosz, Willa Fitzgerald, Samuel Giachinta, Sandra Harrison, Adam Hotaling, Harry Leiter, Joshua Lisikatos, Dominic Maglio, Justin Markey, Maja Maxwell, Joseph Kenny McElroy, Thomas Percacciolo, Julia Rotando, Reva Sandlund, Devin Siegel, Amy Sinchi, William Westerhuis

Grade 7 Principal’s List

Mollie Altucher, Noah Bingham, Anneke Chan, Taylor Farrell, Alexandra Ferreira, Julie Geller, Bridget Goldberg, Luke Hammond, Elias Henderson, Sophia Immorlica, Riley Johanson, Gabriel Keller, Cassandra Laifer, Olivia McDermott, Quinn McDonald, Abigail Platt, Grace Tomann, Shianne Twoguns, Sofia Viggiano

Grade 7 High Honor Roll

Kole Bolte, Joseph Carmicino, Alexander Casparian, Anastasia Coope, Collin Eng-Wong, Wesley Hall, Julianna Landolfi, Owen McGinley, Isabela Monteleone, Olivia Monteleone, Quinn Petkus, Lindsay Phillips, Melissa Rodino, Jade Villella

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Madeleine Barkman, Heath Conrey, Laura Cosma, Curtis Huber, Aleksander Maasik, Liam Marrinan, Ann Marie McElroy, Luke Medina, Margaret Reid, William Rockett, Sabrina Timke, Liana Waller


HOW WE REPORT
Trust MarkThe Current is a member of The Trust Project, a consortium of news outlets that has adopted standards to allow readers to more easily assess the credibility of their journalism. Our best practices, including our verification and correction policies, can be accessed here. Have a comment? A news tip? Spot an error? Email editor@highlandscurrent.org.

Comments are closed.