Haldane Honor Rolls

Students recognized for fourth-quarter achievement

High School

Principal’s List

Grade 12 – Lucy Austin, Weronika Bajsicka, Anna Birn, Carly Brief, Allisen Casey, Nicholas Chiera, Isabella Convertino, Marissa DiPalo, Nicole Etta, Jerome Famularo, Benedicta Geithner, Daniel Heitmann, Theodore Henderson, Stephen Junjulas, Tobey Kane-Seitz, Sara Labriola, Marina Martin, Bailey McCollum, John Parr, Jack Revkin, Eric Rizzi, David Rotando, Aubrey Stowell, Clara Thompson, Wylie Thornquist, Melissa Tringali, Adele Westerhuis, Corydon Zouzias

Grade 11 – Amelia Allison, Josephine Altucher, Sophia Carnabuci, Alexandra Cinquanta, Mary-Margaret Dwyer, Amanda Erickson, Teresa Figueiras, Blaine Fitzgerald, Anthony Franzone, Rebecca Gore, Brian Haines, Michaela Khadabux, Jocelyn Lane, Hannah Langer, Alessandra LaRocco, Erin Ledwith, Harper Levy, Marissa Lisikatos, Liam Macnamara, Ruby McEwen, Elizabeth Osborn, Catherine Parr, Jeremy Roffman, Jaan Umru Rothenberg, Cassandra Traina, Hali Traina, Brooke Vahos

Grade 10 – Allison Chiera, Keifer Convertino, Amelia Hall, George Leiter, Nicole Mitchell, Miranda Musso, Jonas Petkus, Claire Reid, Brett Schwartz, Chloe Schwartz, Alexandria Sharpley, Olivia Sterling, Lucinda Strol, Kyle Zimmermann

Grade 9 – Theodore Bates, Robin Ben Adi, Riley Bissinger, Roisin Daly, Catherine Dwyer, Morgan Etta, Angela Fee, Meghan Ferri, Ashley Haines, Maura Kane-Seitz, Stefan Linson, Emily McDermott, Matthew Mikalsen, Honor O’Malley, Olivia Olsen, Parker Parrella, Katelyn Pidala, Justin Roffman, Adam Silhavy

High Honor Roll

Grade 12 – Christian Bach, Maisy Curto, David DeCaro, Peter Duffy, Andrew Gannon, Macdara Heanue, Elena Lombardi LaBreche, Jillian Maldonado, Zachary Markey, Leandra Rice, Nolan Shea, Sophia Traina, Jason Zielinski

Grade 11 – Sarah Andersen, Morrigan Brady, Adar Broshi, Dylan Byrne, John Eng-Wong, Mattias Gariepy, Brendan Hamel, Morgan Hotaling, Justin Maldonado, Hannah Monteleone, Kyra Moskowitz, Samantha Phillips, Christopher Pidala, Andrew Platt, Cole Sussmeier
Grade 10 – Selena Ayala, Sophia Azznara, Aidan Cimino, Mario Cofini, Nicholas Farrell, William Martin, Samantha Monroe, Cameron Palikuca, Tara Pidala, Daniel Rotando, Valerie Scanga, Anthony Sinchi, Michael Tacuri, Mackenzie Tokarz, Brandon Twoguns

Grade 9 – Helena Alvarez, Evelyn Ashburn, Philip Cairns, Jamie Calimano, Sidney Cottrell, Catriona Fee, Mairead Fee, Ethan Gunther, Devin Heanue, Kyle Kisslinger, Kathleen Langer, Joshua Lisikatos, Ronan Marrinan, Ellis Osterfeld, Reid Sandlund, Michael Scicluna, Henry Weed

Honor Roll

Grade 12 – Alexandra Ashburn, Dillon Auth, Nathaniel Barnette, Tucker Beachak, Michael Bentkowski, Marley Chefalo, Kyra Cimino, Clare Dahlia, Corbett Francis, Alexandria Gariepy, Imani Hudson, Allison Marino, Dante Nastasi, Anthony Percacciolo, Vitaliy Shevchyk, Savannah Williams, Rebecca Yodice

Grade 11 – Lauren Agudo, Kyle Chason, Ryan Duffy, John Farrell, Michael Harmancin, Isabelle Laifer, Madison Lee, Andrew Mikalsen, Apryl Norton, Marco Scanga, Evan Schweikhart, Asami Nikki Shiga, Simon Whitson

Grade 10 – Gabriele Baumann, Alyssa Covelli, Nicholas DiPalo, Hudson Gell, Luke Junjulas, Mae McGrath, Mackenzie Patinella, Abbey Stowell, Andre van Dommele, Dylan Waller, Heather Winne

Grade 9 – Fiona Brady, Samuel Curto, Maya Fasulo, Justin Markey, Jamison Sabatini, Amy Sinchi, Kyle Sussmeier, Arlan Thornquist, Tatianna Vidakovich, William Westerhuis, Freya Wood-Gallagher

Middle School

Principal’s List

Grade 8 – Mollie Altucher, David Biavati, Noah Bingham, Anneke Chan, Taylor Farrell, Julie Geller, Bridget Goldberg, Luke Hammond, Sophia Immorlica, Riley Johanson, Cassandra Laifer, Quinn McDonald, Abigail Platt, Melissa Rodino, Grace Tomann, Shianne Twoguns, Sofia Viggiano

Grade 7 – Carlo Cofini, Douglas Donaghy, Shannon Ferri, Sophia Kottman, Alanna Moskowitz, Satchel Mulherin-Paquette, John O’Hara, James Phillips, Patrick Reinhardt, Andrew Scicluna, Andrew Silhavy, Zoe Silverman, Sydney Warren,

High Honor Roll

Grade 8 Madeleine Barkman, Kole Bolte, Joseph Carmicino, Alexander Casparian, Anastasia Coope, Collin Eng-Wong, Alexandra Ferreira, Wesley Hall, Elias Henderson, Curtis Huber, Julianna Landolfi, Olivia McDermott, Owen McGinley, Olivia Monteleone, Frederick Osborn, Lindsay Phillips, Margaret Reid, Jade Villella, Liana Waller

Grade 7Andrew Aiston, Daniel Bajsicki, Maria Barry, Emilia Barth, Erika Bauer, Johnathan Bradley Jr., Everett Campanile, Arden Conybear, Sabrina Costantini, John Dwyer, Dylan Gunther, Walter Hoess, Ashley Hotaling, Maxim Hutz, Lucas Langer, Nicholas Marino, Benjamin McEwen, Victor Mollino, Jake Patinella, Darrin Santos, Calvin Shuk, Peter Smith Jr.

Honor Roll

Grade 8 – Jagger Beachak, Heath Conrey, Laura Cosma, Alexander Kubik, Liam Marrinan, Ann Marie McElroy, Isabela Monteleone, Quinn Petkus, William Rockett, Catherine Tacuri, Jabes Vera

Grade 7 Alexander Carone, Luke Flagler, Essex Florke, Sophia Giunti, Ashlee Griffin, Steven Herring, Desirea Hyatt, Emily Jones, Jack Jordan, Amber Paneto, Joshua Reyes, Daniel Santos, Sebastian Scott-Hamblen, Minori Shiga, Kevin Van Tassel


Trust MarkHOW WE REPORT
The Current is a member of The Trust Project, a consortium of news outlets that has adopted standards to allow readers to more easily assess the credibility of their journalism. Our best practices, including our verification and correction policies, can be accessed here. Have a comment? A news tip? Spot an error? Email [email protected].

Comments are closed.