Each university is different, but generally a student must be enrolled full time and achieve a grade-point average of 3.3 or 3.5 and higher.
Belmont University (Nashville)
Zachary DiGregorio, Beacon
Buffalo State College
Anna Kelley, Garrison
Clarkson University (Potsdam)
Sarina Matalon, Garrison (Physics)
Kerri Moseman, Beacon (Biomolecular science & Chemistry) (Presidential Scholar)
Colgate University
Noah Campbell, Cold Spring (Mathematics)
East Stroudsburg University (Pennsylvania)
Alexa Stephens, Garrison (English)
Gettysburg College (Pennsylvania)
Melissa Tringali, Cold Spring
Hamilton College (Clinton)
Peter Hoffmann (Public Policy)
Hudson Valley Community College (Troy)
Alexia Morgan, Beacon (Health Information Management and Technology)
Ithaca College
Amanda Erickson, Garrison
James Madison University
Megan DiBartolo, Garrison (Comm Sciences & Disorders)
Le Moyne College (Syracuse)
Bernadette Boscia, Cold Spring (Biology)
Marissa Lisikatos, Cold Spring (Chemistry)
Manhattan College
Sarah Poons, Beacon (Business)
Marist College
Sarah Warren, Cold Spring (Applied Mathematics)
Robert Vahos, Cold Spring (Environmental Science & Policy)
Caroline Schweikhart, Cold Spring (Psychology)
Kostikey Mustakas, Beacon (Data Science & Analytics)
Sarah Galante, Beacon (Psychology/Special Education)
Marcus Zimmermann, Cold Spring (Software Development)
Sydney Dexter, Beacon (Liberal Arts)
Missouri University of Science and Technology
Henry Dul, Nelsonville (Metallurgical Engineering)
Morrisville State College (New York)
Christopher Buonanno, Garrison (Criminal Justice – BTech)
Rochester Institute of Technology
Danny Heitmann, Garrison (Photographic Sciences)
Wylie McDonald, Cold Spring (Mechanical Engineering)
Roger Williams University (Bristol, Rhode Island)
Alyssa Repetto, Garrison
Springfield College (Massachusetts)
Bridget Walsh, Garrison (Athletic Training)
SUNY Cortland
Georgia Dain, Garrison (Sociology and Business Economics)
SUNY Delhi
Heather Coughlin, Beacon (Criminal Justice)
SUNY Fredonia
Bailey Bass, Garrison
SUNY Geneseo
Adele Antalek, Beacon
Elizabeth Osborn, Cold Spring (President’s List)
Lana Ness, Garrison
Mary-Margaret Dwyer, Cold Spring
Shauna Ricketts, Cold Spring
Clayton Smith, Cold Spring
SUNY New Paltz
Summer Berry, Beacon
Morrigan Brady, Cold Spring
Allisen Casey, Cold Spring
Caroline Casparian, Cold Spring
Declan Costello, Beacon
Nikki Donofrio, Beacon
Ryan Frost, Beacon
Aidan Gallagher, Cold Spring
Alexa Glusker, Beacon
Daniel Keeler, Beacon
John McCann, Garrison
Dustin O’Connell, Beacon
Paige O’Toole, Garrison
Lian Petrie, Cold Spring
SUNY Oneonta
Abby Antalek, Beacon
Kara Dunderdale, Beacon
Thomas Giavatto, Beacon
Emily Hill, Beacon
Samantha Lisikatos, Cold Spring
SUNY Oswego
Gabrielle Kerr, Beacon (Chemistry)
James Koller, Beacon (Business Administration)
Brett Lahey, Beacon (Marketing)
Eleni Vakirtzis, Beacon (Biology)
Charlotte Labrie-Cleary, Cold Spring (Zoology)
Shauna O’Flaherty, Garrison (Business Administration)
John Thompson, Beacon (Creative Writing) (President’s List)
SUNY Potsdam
Leah Giavatto, Beacon (Business Administration).
Giavatto, a sophomore on the women’s basketball team, was also among 84 athletes at the school named to the SUNY Athletic Conference Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll for 2017-18.
University at Albany
Matthew Balducci, Cold Spring
Daijia Bean, Beacon
Shain Clyburn, Beacon
Tanner Froats, Garrison
Daniel Hernandez, Garrison
Kacee Lahey, Beacon
Ryan McCollum, Cold Spring
Sophia Sburlati, Garrison
Nathan Stewart, Beacon
Union College (Schenectady)
Jack Beaty, Beacon (Biomedical Engineering)
University of Delaware
Matthew Gallinger, Garrison
University of Hartford
Terrel Davis, Beacon
Nicole Etta, Cold Spring
Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut)
Sophia Ptacek of Cold Spring was inducted into the Phi Beta Kappa Society
Western Connecticut State University (Danbury)
Bailey McCollum (Elementary Education)