Haldane Middle School Honor Roll

Students recognized for first-quarter achievement

Principal’s List

Grade 8 – Maggie Gordineer, Amelia Kupper, Elaine Llewellyn, Trajan McCarthy, Camilla McDaniel, Matthew Nachamkin, Ellen O’Hara, Percy Parker, Joseline Vasquez

Grade 7 – Amelia Alayon, Dahlia Beck, Dustin Berkley, Alexandra Cairns, Judine Cox, Savannah Crofts, Kira Drury, Edwin Dubroff, Violeta Edwards Salas, Josephine Foley-Hedlund, Robert Freimark, Scotia Hartford, Helen Hutchison, Thomas Locitzer, Micah Morales, Gabriela Perilli, Oliver Petkus, Jake Powers, Laurel Sassano, Brendan Shanahan, Matthew Silhavy, Ashley Sousa, Dana Spiegel, Nathaniel Stickle

Grade 6 – Dylan Ambrose, Daniel Campanile, Louise Denehy, James Frommer, Ryder Griffin, Sofia Kelly, Carl Kester, Nicolas Lagerman, Lincoln McCarthy, Fiona Mooney, William O’Hara, Marisa Peters, Maxwell Sanders, Tomas Simko, Samantha Thomas

High Honor Roll

Grade 8 – Scott Bailey, Jr., Lily Benson, Vanja Booth, Grace Bradley, Liliana Cappello, Quinlynn Carmicino, Frankie DiGiglio, Luca DiLello, Oscar Donahue, Liam Gaugler, Evan Giachinta, Emily Gilleo, Clement Grossman, Jeremy Hall, Ivy Heydt-Benjamin, Madeleine Hutz, Mary Junjulas, Finola Kiter, Ronan Kiter, Ella Mekeel, Henry O’Neil, Eloise Pearsall, Simon Pieza, Ruby Poses, Julie Shields, Emily Tomann, Ryan Van Tassel, Mackenzie Warren

Grade 7 – Domenica Awananch, Claire Bolte, Emilia Cardoso, Brody Corless, Christian Ferreira, Patrick Ferreira, Ethan Hall, Leif Heydt-Benjamin, Frederick Hohenberger, Jake Hotaling, Tyler Hyatt, Zohra Kapoor, Sophie Koch, Rain Lee, Patrick Locitzer, Ranger McElhattan, Wilson Robohm, Keira Shanahan, Isabella Tavares, Jake Thomas, Crystal Timmons

Grade 6 – Anthony Bailey, Luke Bozsik, Philip Cappello, Lyla Chandler, Eleanor Chew, Diego DiGiglio, Aine Duggan, Savannah Duggan, Aine Fortuna, Zackery Fox, Ryder Henricksen, Kai letaka, Genevieve Knox, Luis Lopez, Elliott Mahoney, Ember Mahoney, Nicolo Masella, Owen Powers, Lavender Sevilla, Luke Tippett, Ty Villella

Honor Roll

Grade 8 – Hannah Bissinger, Alissa Buslovich, Alexandra Busselle, Liam Flanagan, Zachary Harris, Sarah Jones, Lola Mahoney, Peter Ruggiero, Keira Russell, Dashiell Santelmann, Iain Starr, Samuel Jesse Tippett

Grade 7 – Anatoliy Alhov, Andalou Frezza, Lorelai Luoma, Shania Vasconcelos

Grade 6 – Molly Bernstein, Dominik Kulan, Daniel Nakabayashi, Daniel O’Sullivan, James Phillips, Kayena Pierre, Megan Powell, Ivan Reynoso, Yasmine Reynoso, Brett Rodino, Kayla Ruggiero, Giovanni Siciliano, Hannah Sporbert, Karly Thompson

Become a Member
Join The Highlands Current and support our independent local journalism for as little as $2 per month. Click here to see the benefits. As a nonprofit, we are able to provide our website and weekly print paper free to the community because of the generosity of our readers.

Comments are closed.