Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Principal’s List

8th Grade: Isabella Amundson, Emma Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Sean Cleary, Olivia Del Castillo, Marina Elias, Jayden Featherstone, Sara Gonzalez, Tiana Gonzalez, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Cadence Heeter, Serena Jabar, Georgia Kane, Gabrielle Kuka, Olivia Lapaz, Myasia Lewis, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Evan Lombardo, Bryce Manning, Stephen McDowell, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Karimah Muhammad, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Nahari Powell, Henry Reinke, Nina Rivers, Keira Robinson, Kiarra Rodriguez, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Allison Thomas, Rachel Thorne, Peter Vermeulen, Wallace Wei, August Wright.

7th Grade: Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Isabella Baffuto, Taryn Beardsley, Sally Betterbid, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Elizabeth Carbone, Christine Chen, Evelina Diebboll, AvaMaria Gianna, Derrick Heaton, Sarah Lynn Jaafar, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Avneet Kaur, Charlie Klein, Reilly Landisi, Ela Lyons, Paige McCredo, Allen McKay, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Ryann Meyer, Addison Miller, Ronan Moran, Rory Mowen, Amelia Padilla, Josue Pintado, Breanna Rudolph, Gabriel Salcedo, Anastasia Santise, Sarah Spodek, Serena Stampleman, Natalia Sulsona, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Sortia Tripaldi, Charles Zellinger.

6th Grade: Nadeen Ahmed, Alianna Alijaj, Farhana Antora, Patrick Apmann, Mira Bagriyanik, Owen Bergin, Grace Beston, Logan Blum, Alexander Browning, Parker Capawana, Henry Clair, Christian Clay, Erin Cleary, Peter Cohen, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Tye Elias, Teo Fairbanks, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Milo Isabell, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Gabrielle Khalil, Aidan Kinsley, Griffin Kitzrow, Kiran Kumar, Carlos Lampon III, Cheranaye Louis, Brayden Manning, Clyde Marshall, Alma Mart, Anselm McKee, Oscar McKible, Jayden Mihalchik, Mira Miller, Eli Netboy, Aiden Nieves, Matilda Perks, Jonathan Richards, Kayla Selander, Aiden Spiecker, Juan Tutasi Machado, Mandy Zhang.

High Honor Roll

8th Grade: Imroz Ali, Jack Antalek, Wiles Assael, Alyssa Barna, Ariana Bedell, Zaida Burgos, Sophia Campagiorni, Vanessa Campanelli, Nicole Coliman, Ayla Cruz, Eleanor Cunningham, Grace Delgado, Damani Deloatch, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Nora Folkes, Ariana Gallego, B’sette Garcia Santiago, Christopher Gonzalez, Jessica Gonzalez, Sienna Gorey, Isabella Haydt, Sean Heath, Una Hoppe, Leslie Ilouga Wandji, Keira Istvan, Emma Joyce, Devyn Kelly, Meara Kumar, Shy’anne Kush, Tiannah Lindsay, Leonides Lopez IV, Samantha Lopez, Owen Lynch, Amerie Madigan, Hannah Marin, Gia Morgan, Khalilah Muhammad, Twyla Nelson, Thomas Nocerino, Elisa Pahucki, Julia Pedersen, Merilyn Rinaldi, Sinai Sanchez, Anisa Shtanaj, Owen Skorewicz, Samsa Superville, Michael Varian, Jahzara Watkins, Emily Wei, Xiomarys Williams, Jon-Paul Wood.

7th Grade: Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Kendall Alston, Matthew Apostolou Jr., Jeiden Brereton, Daniel Bridges, Shyla Camacho, Avery Davis, Danica del Puerto-Vitti, Sofia Diaz, Chiara Fedorchak, Amadea Ferris, Amir Figueroa, Tayler Finley, Lucas Foret, Willa Freedman, Messiah Gardner, Graham Goodman, Lee Humphreys, Angel Jurado, Alex Labodin, Rory LaDue, Rowan Lane, Lily Larson-Wolbrink, Lani Lopez, Josephine Mallon, Madison Mianti, Zoe Moreno, Lance Morgan Jr., Megan Nicholson, Sariah Paulin, Mackenzie Phillips, Albion Qelaj, Christine Robinson, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Katherine Ruffy, Mehr Sagri, Kayli Shand, Kayleigh Sheehan, Jacob Signorelli, Kyla Smith, Emma Soltish, Mason Supple, Amya Thompson, Brody Timm, Sophia Tonyes, Ryan Verdesi, Christopher Weise, Holly Whittemore, Francis Zezza.

6th Grade: Camryn Aquino, Ashland Assael, Ethan Bernabel, Allyia Best, Ella Brill, Ava Burks, Gavin Campbell, Mirianjelis Chavez, Lola Ciccone, Alistair Cunningham, Emmanuel Dickinson Case Leal, Sofia Domanski, Samiria Ferrer, Hadley Frydman, Isabella Galbo, Ayden Gilleo, Kayla Hammond, Natalie Hayden, Christina Hernandez, Dylan Hetrick, Ruby Hotchkiss, Chance Hunter, Gabriel Jones, Michael Jones, Cameron Just, Shay Kane, Savana Kush, Ryan Landisi, Aron Li, Frankie Lin, Anthony Lopez, Kayleigh Martinez, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Jahsaia Monelle, Aiden Montleon, Jaiere Newton, Annabelle Notarthomas, Maliah O’Connor, Adrien Okoye, Nolan O’Malley, Yosef Sanchez Redondo, Mikaela Sanchez, Zachary Schetter, Thomas Senior, Kira Sheehan, Katrina Skorewicz, Desirae Smith, Noah Spiak, Jonathan Trentacosta, Marcos Velasco, George Walker, Easton Weise, Mya Wright, Alexander Young.

Honor Roll

8th Grade: Nicole Agudelo, Myah Aguilar Montano, Abir Ahmed, Ronnie Anzovino, Ikaika Baysa, Caleb Bennett, Briana Bilyeu, Amyah Canaday, Nathan Filc-Helmuth, Michael Fontaine Jr., William Hockler, Bryana Kelliher, Zakary Krachy, Anthony Marzovilla, Alexandria McCollum, Liam Murphy, Lillie O’Leary, Amarii Pearson, Aniyah Pearson, Jayden Quintana, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Kyla Richardson, Luis Rivera, Jenna Rojas, Mia Suppa, Isabella White, Genesis Young, Noelle Young, Ryan Zingone Redfield.

7th Grade: Christopher Amon Ortega, Kekoa Baysa, Jessica Belgrave, Angelina Bottiglieri, A’Jah Bradshaw-Washington, Ahmaria Bunn, Jaidyn Caccomo, Orlando Diaz, Carly Fitzsimmons, Tori Foster, Antonio Gonzalez IV, Shane Griffin, Noelle Haase, Bailey Hernandez, Mercer Jordan, Kaden Kearns, Vincent Komer, Luke Kozlik, Azari Lane, Ariana Maldonado, Julianna Montero, Darryl Montgomery Jr., Brianna Perez-Sample, Anjani Powell, Alexander Quinci, Shilo Reynolds, Nathan Richardson, Nixon Salinas Jr., Jenna Serino, Sabina Shafi, Makhi Smith, Serenity Smith, Michael VanBuren, Sierra VanDemark, Devin Webb, Sevana West, Saniyah Wiltshire.

6th Grade: Anthony Baez, Jahcier Ballard, Amari Battle, Jayden Bostick, James Bouchard III, Piper Bruno, Aiden Buggs, Leylani Candia Candia, Gabriel   Godbee, Jazmine Gonzalez Aguilar, Javier Gutierrez Jr., Daisy Herrera, Eliana Herrera, Grace Hockler, Tyler Horton, Vincent Joao Jr., Taylor Kelliher, Lauren Maggio, Annalea Miller, Francisco Monteiro Jr., Payten Muse, Silena Negron, Brea O’Flaherty Huyck, Stori Owen, Michael Ramos, Aaron Ramoutar, Victoria Reyes-Miele, Jaiden Rivera, Jaden Ruiz, Anthony Scarchilli Jr., Dominic Sceppaquercia, Zion Segarra, Kyan Spirig, Emma Sweet, Matthew Tumidaj, Amaya Vazquez.


Trust MarkHOW WE REPORT
The Current is a member of The Trust Project, a consortium of news outlets that has adopted standards to allow readers to more easily assess the credibility of their journalism. Our best practices, including our verification and correction policies, can be accessed here. Have a comment? A news tip? Spot an error? Email [email protected].

Comments are closed.