Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Students recognized for first quarter achievement

Principal’s Honor Roll

8th Grade: Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Daniel Bridges, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Christine Chen, Evelina Diebboll, Amadea Ferris, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Charlie Klein, Josephine Mallon, Allen McKay, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Addison Miller, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Sophia Tonyes, Francis Zezza.

7th Grade: Nadeen Ahmed, Alianna Alijaj, Farhana Antora, Patrick Apmann, Mira Bagriyanik, James Bouchard III, Alexander Browning, Henry Clair, Christian Clay, Peter Cohen, Tye Elias, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Dylan Hetrick, Ruby Hotchkiss, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Gabrielle Khalil, Savana Kush, Carlos Lampon III, Aron Li, Frankie Lin, Anselm McKee, Oscar McKible, Eli Netboy, Aiden Nieves, Nolan O’Malley, Alexander Pascal, Liliana Rybak, Mikaela Sanchez, Aiden Spiecker, Jonathan Trentacosta, Juan Tutasi Jr., George Walker, Mandy Zhang.

6th Grade: Cecilia Allee, Maayan Alon, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Travis Dickston, Fionn Fehilly, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Abigail Haydt, Madeleine Hayes, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Ruby King, Wenang Kobarsih, Ishmael Lunsford, Lily Mack, Yadriana Manzano Cabello, Asha Marcus, Victoria McKay, Shyanne McNair, Lily Murr, Sabine Perez, Devon Pipkin, Stella Reinke, John Rose, Charlotte Rossi, Livia Simons, Elliott Thorne, Isaac Tschang, Rudolph Vergolina, Lila Welsh, Parker White, Julie Whittemore.

High Honor Roll

8th Grade: Riley Adnams, Isabella Baffuto, Taryn Beardsley, Ahmaria Bunn, Shyla Camacho, Elizabeth Carbone, Amir Figueroa, Tori Foster, Willa Freedman, Messiah Gardner, Justin Gerardes, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Avneet Kaur, Rory LaDue, Reilly Landisi, Paige McCredo, Ryann Meyer, Ronan Moran, Zoe Moreno, Lance Morgan, Josue Pintado, Albion Qelaj, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Katherine Ruffy, Mehr Sagri, Anastasia Santise, Kayleigh Sheehan, Jacob Signorelli, Kyla Smith, Serenity Smith, Noa Spodek, Natalia Sulsona, Amya Thompson, Sortia Tripaldi, Sevana West, Holly Whittemore, Charles Zellinger.

7th Grade: Owen Bergin, Ella Brill, Piper Bruno, Parker Capawana, Mirianjelis Chavez, Lola Ciccone, Erin Cleary, Alistair Cunningham, Teo Fairbanks, Gabriel Godbee, Kayla Hammond, Natalie Hayden, Christina Hernandez, Daisy Herrera, Grace Hockler, Tyler Horton, Essence Ifill, Aidan Kinsley, Maceo Koerner, Anthony Lopez, Cheranaye Louis, Brayden Manning, Nora Marshall, Alma Mart, Mira Miller, Amirah Muhammad, Annabelle Notarthomas, Richie Omira, Michael Ramos, Victoria Reyes-Miele, Jonathan Richards, Zachary Schetter, Noah Spiak.

6th Grade: Mikayla Acevedo, Jay Adams, Lily Amundson, Molly-Rose Archer, Savannah Brace, Juniper Breault, Danica Brennen, Emily Coldrick, Haziel Decena Meran, Elijah Epps, Tyler Evans, Hailey Fish, Khloe Franklin, Brandon Fremer, Abigail Getter, Hailee Jennings, Teanna Jennings, Richard Johnson Jr., Katelyn Kong, Jayden Lassiter, Ryan Mowen, Lyris Pennock, Nicholas Perry, Sarah Ramkalawon, Lillian Ray, Samuel Riquelme Jr., Jazier Smith, Maylia Smith, Savannah Steinman, Harper Strang, Jesiah Swanigan, Vincent Tonyes Jr., Farrah VanCott, Jesse Vermeulen, Fabiola Vogrincic, Aslynn Way, Andrew Whittemore, Niki Zhang.

Honor Roll

8th Grade: Matthew Apostolou Jr., Kekoa Baysa, Avery Davis, Sofia Diaz, Tayler Finley, Lucas Foret, Cheyenne Gantt, Hunter Humeston, Cayden Irizarry, Angel Jurado, Vincent Komer, Lani Lopez, Ela Lyons, Julianna Montero, Rory Mowen, Sariah Paulin, Shilo Reynolds, Santiago Romero, Gabriel Salcedo, Sabina Shafi, Kayli Shand, Chloe Sheffield, Emma Soltish, Michael VanBuren.

7th Grade: Vincent Bergerson III, Grace Beston, Logan Blum, Serenity Bunn, Jayden Crawford, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Isabella Galbo, Kylee Graff, Milo Isabell, Vincent Joao Jr., Jaden Jones, Cameron Just, Taylor Kelliher, Griffin Kitzrow, Kiran Kumar, Ryan Landisi, Tania Lindsay, Lauren Maggio, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Jahsaia Monelle, Silena Negron, Adrien Okoye, Yosef Sanchez Redondo, Katrina Skorewicz, Kyan Spirig, Matthew Tumidaj, Alexander Young.

6th Grade: Savannah Acuti, Caroline Bell, Emma Bellis, Michael Cahill, Naomi Conklin, Ka’Dera Elliott, Khordae Facey, Vidal Feliz Morris, William Flynn, Kayla Gerardes, Ayham Ghazzawi, Julian Hannah, Ryan Huynh, Syeira Kozlik, Yianniz Male, Isaac McKible, Gianna Mercer, Khloee Powlis, Noah Sanderson, Katherine Sendelbach, Stella Sheehy, Tabitha Smith-White, Januario Stageman, Adryanah Sweat, Kiarra Tice, Brevin Timm, Gavin Troiano, Carter Way, Slater Way, Ysabella Zappala.


Trust MarkHOW WE REPORT
The Current is a member of The Trust Project, a consortium of news outlets that has adopted standards to allow readers to more easily assess the credibility of their journalism. Our best practices, including our verification and correction policies, can be accessed here. Have a comment? A news tip? Spot an error? Email [email protected].

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.