Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Beacon students recognized for second-quarter grades

Principal’s Honor Roll

8th Grade: Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Lila Burke, Christine Chen, Amadea Ferris, Amir Figueroa, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Charlie Klein, Allen McKay, Jada Medley, Addison Miller, Josue Pintado, Anastasia Santise, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates

7th Grade: Nadeen Ahmed, Alianna Alijaj, Farhana Antora, Patrick Apmann, Mira Bagriyanik, James Bouchard III, Alexander Browning, Parker Capawana, Henry Clair, Peter Cohen, Tye Elias, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Dylan Hetrick, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Gabrielle Khalil, Aidan Kinsley, Savana Kush, Carlos Lampon III, Aron Li, Frankie Lin, Nora Marshall, Alma Mart, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Anselm McKee, Oscar McKible, Eli Netboy, Nolan O’Malley, Mikaela Sanchez, Aiden Spiecker, Jonathan Trentacosta, Juan Tutasi Jr., George Walker, Mandy Zhang

6th Grade: Cecilia Allee, Juniper Breault, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Emily Coldrick, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Travis Dickston, Fionn Fehilly, Hailey Fish, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Abigail Haydt, Madeleine Hayes, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Ruby King, Wenang Kobarsih, Lily Mack, Asha Marcus, Victoria McKay, Shyanne McNair, Lily Murr, Sabine Perez, Stella Reinke, Charlotte Rossi, Livia Simons, Januario Stageman, Isaac Tschang, Aslynn Way, Parker White, Julie Whittemore

High Honor Roll

8th Grade: Isabella Baffuto, Taryn Beardsley, Daniel Bridges, Isabel Bunker, Ahmaria Bunn, Elizabeth Carbone, Evelina Diebboll, Willa Freedman, Justin Gerardes, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Avneet Kaur, Rory LaDue, Reilly Landisi, Josephine Mallon, Paige McCredo, Emma Merola, Ryann Meyer, Ronan Moran, Daveya Rodriguez, Breanna Rudolph, Jacob Signorelli, Noa Spodek, Natalia Sulsona, Amya Thompson, Sophia Tonyes, Sortia Tripaldi, Michael VanBuren, Holly Whittemore, Charles Zellinger, Francis Zezza

7th Grade: Owen Bergin, Ella Brill, Mirianjelis Chavez, Christian Clay, Erin Cleary, Alistair Cunningham, Teo Fairbanks, Isabella Galbo, Milo Isabell, Vincent Joao Jr., Cameron Just, Anthony Lopez, Cheranaye Louis, Brayden Manning, Mira Miller, Amirah Muhammad, Aiden Nieves, Adrien Okoye, Alexander Pascal, Jonathan Richards, Liliana Rybak, Yosef Sanchez Redondo, Zachary Schetter, Matthew Tumidaj

6th Grade: Mikayla Acevedo, Jay Adams, Maayan Alon, Lily Amundson, Lauren Antonucci, Molly-Rose Archer, Luke Barna, Emma Bellis, Savannah Brace, Danica Brennen, Anthony-Joseph Cathers, Haziel Decena Meran, Christopher Diaz, Elijah Epps, Tyler Evans, Khloe Franklin, Abigail Getter, Miguel Herrera, Ryan Huynh, Hailee Jennings, Katelyn Kong, Jayden Lassiter, Ishmael Lunsford, Isaac McKible, Ryan Mowen, Lyris Pennock, Selena Perez-Sample, Nicholas Perry, Sarah Ramkalawon, Lillian Ray, John Rose, Noah Sanderson, Katherine Sendelbach, Maylia Smith, Jesiah Swanigan, Elliott Thorne, Gavin Troiano, Farrah VanCott, Jesse Vermeulen, Fabiola Vogrincic, Carter Way, Slater Way, Lila Welsh, Andrew Whittemore, Niki Zhang

Honor Roll

8th Grade: Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Devin Byrne, Shyla Camacho, Avery Davis, Sofia Diaz, Lucas Foret, Noelle Haase, Vincent Komer, Julianna Montero, Lance Morgan, Rory Mowen, Brianna Perez-Sample, Alexander Quinci, Christine Robinson, Bethany Rudolph, Katherine Ruffy, Mehr Sagri, Kayli Shand, Chloe Sheffield, Kyla Smith, Serenity Smith, Jean Paul Solano, Brody Timm

7th Grade: Camryn Aquino, Ashland Assael, Logan Blum, Serenity Bunn, Hadley Frydman, Gabriel Godbee, Kayla Hammond, Christina Hernandez, Daisy Herrera, Tyler Horton, Ruby Hotchkiss, Chance Hunter, Taylor Kelliher, Maceo Koerner, Ryan Landisi, Tania Lindsay, Jahsaia Monelle, Silena Negron, Annabelle Notarthomas, Richie Omira, Michael Ramos, Jaiden Rivera, Katrina Skorewicz, Noah Spiak, Alexander Young

6th Grade: Shannon Colandrea, Jayden Concepcion, Angeleah Decker, Ka’Dera Elliott, Vidal Feliz Morris, Brandon Fremer, Aiden Heaton, Teanna Jennings, Richard Johnson Jr., Bria Lopez, Yadriana Manzano Cabello, Olivia Reynolds, Tabitha Smith-White, Harper Strang, Kiarra Tice, Brevin Timm, Vincent Tonyes Jr., Maikol Ventura Encarnacion, Rudolph Vergolina, Ysabella Zappala

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.