Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Beacon students recognized for third-quarter achievement

Principal’s Honor Roll

8th grade: Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Daniel Bridges, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Christine Chen, Evelina Diebboll, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Avneet Kaur, Charlie Klein, Josephine Mallon, Paige McCredo, Allen McKay, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Addison Miller, Anastasia Santise, Jacob Signorelli, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Francis Zezza

7th grade: Nadeen Ahmed, Farhana Antora, Patrick Apmann, Mira Bagriyanik, James Bouchard III, Parker Capawana, Henry Clair, Christian Clay, Peter Cohen, Tye Elias, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Dylan Hetrick, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Gabrielle Khalil, Aidan Kinsley, Savana Kush, Aron Li, Frankie Lin, Brayden Manning, Alma Mart, Oscar McKible, Nolan O’Malley, Alexander Pascal, Liliana Rybak, Mikaela Sanchez, Aiden Spiecker, George Walker, Mandy Zhang

6th grade: Mikayla Acevedo, Cecilia Allee, Maayan Alon, Juniper Breault, Danica Brennen, Anthony-Joseph Cathers, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Emily Coldrick, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Christopher Diaz, Travis Dickston, Fionn Fehilly, Hailey Fish, Khloe Franklin, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Abigail Haydt, Madeleine Hayes, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Hailee Jennings, Richard Johnson Jr., Ruby King, Lily Mack, Asha Marcus, Victoria McKay, Shyanne McNair, Ryan Mowen, Lily Murr, Lyris Pennock, Sabine Perez, Sarah Ramkalawon, Stella Reinke, John Rose, Charlotte Rossi, Livia Simons, Januario Stageman, Jesiah Swanigan, Elliott Thorne, Isaac Tschang, Farrah VanCott, Jesse Vermeulen, Aslynn Way, Carter Way, Slater Way, Lila Welsh, Parker White, Julie Whittemore

High Honor Roll

8th grade: Isabella Baffuto, Taryn Beardsley, Sally Betterbid, Elizabeth Carbone, Avery Davis, Amadea Ferris, Tayler Finley, Willa Freedman, Justin Gerardes, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Rory LaDue, Reilly Landisi, Ryann Meyer, Ronan Moran, Rory Mowen, Josue Pintado, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Katherine Ruffy, Chloe Sheffield, Noa Spodek, Natalia Sulsona, Amya Thompson, Brody Timm, Sophia Tonyes, Sortia TripaldI, Michael VanBuren, Jazziah Whitted, Holly Whittemore, Charles Zellinger, Ava Zeoli

7th grade: Alianna Alijaj, Ella Brill, Mirianjelis Chavez, Erin Cleary, Alistair Cunningham, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Teo Fairbanks, Isabella Galbo, Gabriel Godbee, Jazmine Gonzalez Aguilar, Kayla Hammond, Tyler Horton, Ruby Hotchkiss, Vincent Joao Jr., Carlos Lampon III, Tania Lindsay, Cheranaye Louis, Nora Marshall, Anselm McKee, Mira Miller, Amirah Muhammad, Eli Netboy, Aiden Nieves, Annabelle Notarthomas, Adrien Okoye, Jonathan Richards, Zachary Schetter, Desirae Smith, Jonathan Trentacosta, Matthew Tumidaj, Juan Tutasi Jr.

6th grade: Savannah Acuti, Jay Adams, Pablo Amon Ortega, Lily Amundson, Lauren Antonucci, Molly-Rose Archer, Caroline Bell, Emma Bellis, Savannah Brace, Jayden Concepcion, Haziel Decena Meran, Ka’Dera Elliott, Elijah Epps, Tyler Evans, Khordae Facey, Vidal Feliz Morris, Brandon Fremer, Kayla Gerardes, Miguel Herrera, Ryan Huynh, Wenang Kobarsih, Katelyn Kong, Ishmael Lunsford, Yianniz Male, Yadriana Manzano Cabello, Isaac McKible, Selena Perez-Sample, Nicholas Perry, Noah Sanderson, Katherine Sendelbach, Maylia Smith, Savannah Steinman, Harper Strang, Vincent Tonyes Jr., Gavin Troiano, Rudolph Vergolina, Fabiola Vogrincic, Andrew Whittemore, Niki Zhang

Honor Roll

8th grade: Kendall Alston, Ahmaria Bunn, Shyla Camacho, Lucas Foret, Messiah Gardner, Graham Goodman, Shane Griffin, Fallon Groza, Noelle Haase, Bailey Hernandez, Mercer Jordan, Rowan Lane, Lance Morgan, Megan Nicholson, Amelia Padilla, Sariah Paulin, Brianna Perez-Sample, Shilo Reynolds, Mehr Sagri, Kayli Shand, Kyla Smith, Ryan Smith, Jean Paul Solano, Emma Soltish, Morgan Varricchio, Rayan Wandji Nzwessa, Sevana West

7th grade: Ashland Assael, Logan Blum, Alexander Browning, Lola Ciccone, Emmanuel Dickinson Case Leal, Christina Hernandez, Daisy Herrera, Cameron Just, Taylor Kelliher, Maceo Koerner, Kiran Kumar, Ryan Landisi, Anthony Lopez, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Jahsaia Monelle, Silena Negron, Richie Omira, Michael Ramos, Jaiden Rivera, Marcos Velasco, Ri’Kya White

6th grade: Luke Barna, Giovanna Bottiglieri, Hartley Brickman, Shannon Colandrea, Angeleah Decker, Kayden Diaz, Abigail Getter, Olivia Gilleo, Aiden Heaton, Gabriel Khan, Jayden Lassiter, Bria Lopez, Lilly Pendley, Brady Philipbar, Khloee Powlis, David Ramirez, Lillian Ray, Olivia Reynolds, Julian Rivers, Za’layni Shand, Stella Sheehy, Caeleb Smith, Kiarra Tice, Connor Varricchio, Nolan Varricchio, Ysabella Zappala

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.