Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Beacon students recognized for first-quarter grades

Principal’s List

8th Grade
Nadeen Ahmed, Alianna Alijaj, Farhana Antora, Patrick Apmann, Alexander Browning, Parker Capawana, Skylar Clair, Christian Clay, Peter Cohen, Tye Elias, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Christina Hernandez, Ruby Hotchkiss, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Gabrielle Khalil, Aidan Kinsley, Griffin Kitzrow, Aron Li, Alma Mart, Oscar McKible, Alexander Pascal, Liliana Rybak, Kayla Selander, Matthew Tumidaj, Juan Tutasi Jr., Addison Zittel

7th Grade
Mikayla Acevedo, Cecilia Allee, Maayan Alon, Lauren Antonucci, Savannah Brace, Juniper Breault, Danica Brennen, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Shannon Colandrea, Emily Coldrick, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Haziel Decena Meran, Victoria Diaz, Travis Dickston, Ka’Dera Elliott, Elijah Epps, Tyler Evans, Khordae Facey, Fionn Fehilly, Hailey Fish, William Flynn, Khloe Franklin, Brandon Fremer, Valeria Garcia, Kayla Gerardes, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Abigail Haydt, Madeleine Hayes, Miguel Herrera, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Ruby King, Wenang Kobarsih, Katelyn Kong, Lily Mack, Yadriana Manzano Cabello, Asha Marcus, Ethan Maxaner, Victoria McKay, Isaac McKible, Shyanne McNair, Lily Murr, Lyris Pennock, Sabine Perez, Sarah Ramkalawon, Lillian Ray, Stella Reinke, John Rose, Charlotte Rossi, Katherine Sendelbach, Livia Simons, Tabitha Smith-White, Januario Stageman, Harper Strang, Jesiah Swanigan, Elliott Thorne, Gavin Troiano, Isaac Tschang, Farrah VanCott, Rudolph Vergolina, Jesse Vermeulen, Fabiola Vogrincic, Aslynn Way, Lila Welsh, Parker White, Julie Whittemore

6th Grade
Owen Allee, Jesse Apostolou, Caden Balfour, Breannah Brace, Gavin Bruno, Engel Cabrejo, Skylar Carr, Claire Cumming, Vaughn Davis, Jake DeLuise, Evelyn DePalma, Ryan DiNobile, Saoirse Fehilly, Christa George, Henry Greenberg, Mckenna Griffin, Henry Gute, Maeve Haley, Fareed Iddris, Drew Kelly, Maximilian Kong, Christopher Lee, Mia Lentini, Heidi Maeng, Justin Mann, Victoria Maruggi, Oliver Meyer, Claire Morgan, Henry Mulligan, Sigil Netboy, Zora Nicholls, Sofia Posso Salcedo, Nour Raouf Said, Maeve Rinaldi, Giana Rodriguez, Isabella Ruffy, Nathaniel Salvati, Evangeline Santise, Benjamin Seaman, Shane Signorelli, Hunter Smith, Gonzalo Soria Velecela, Caellum Tripaldi, Derek Waltke, Caleb Wells-McGurk, Hayden Wilson, Owen Youatt, Josefine Zezza

High Honor Roll

8th Grade
Mira Bagriyanik, Grace Beston, James Bouchard III, Ella Brill, Samuel Callan, Lola Ciccone, Erin Cleary, Alistair Cunningham, Kiera D’Ippolito, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Teo Fairbanks, Isabella Galbo, Ayden Gilleo, Kayla Hammond, Natalie Hayden, Daisy Herrera, Dylan Hetrick, Milo Isabell, Vincent Joao Jr., Oren Kelleher, Maceo Koerner, Savana Kush, Ryan Landisi, Josiah Lind, Anthony Lopez, Brayden Manning, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Anselm McKee, Jahsaia Monelle, Aiden Montleon, Nolan O’Malley, Adrien Okoye, Richie Omira, Stori Owen, Roman Proft, Victoria Reyes-Miele, Jonathan Richards, Mikaela Sanchez, Zachary Schetter, Katrina Skorewicz, Aiden Spiecker, Jonathan Trentacosta, Marcos Velasco, George Walker, Alexander Young

7th Grade
Savannah Acuti, Jay Adams, Lily Amundson, Molly-Rose Archer, Dakota Barden, Emma Bellis, Tamirnesh Bernstein, Casey Brandstrom, Hartley Brickman, Shea Bullers, Myasia Burch, Michael Cahill, Anthony-Joseph Cathers, Angeleah Decker, Naim Dika, Daniel Echevarria, Adriana Fazioli, Hudson Fontaine, Olivia Gilleo, Maliah Graham, Cole Heath, Elidonya Hudson, Ryan Huynh, Hailee Jennings, Richard Johnson Jr., Gabriel Khan, Syeira Kozlik, Bria Lopez, Yianniz Male, Arianna Malinowski, Ryan Mowen, Ray Noble IV, Lilly Pendley, Nicholas Perry, Brady Philipbar, Amari Powell, Abbey Premuto, Olivia Reynolds, Julian Rivers, Noah Sanderson, Za’layni Shand, Caeleb Smith, Samirah Smith, Savannah Steinman, Madison Thompson, Kiarra Tice, Brevin Timm, Vincent Tonyes Jr., Nolan Varricchio, Slater Way

6th Grade
Mark Aakjar III, Kendall Adnams, Jacqueline Albra, Kiersten Barber, Lily Berry, Skye Brooks-Brown, Michai Brown, Jayla Bunch, Wyatt Burgos, Erica Cabrera, Hawah Camara, Sarah Camara, Anthony Castano, Henry Cerchiara, Piper Clark, Zooey Dedring, Eva DeJesus Calle, Andrea Delgado, Joseline Duran, Fiyinfoluwa Egieya, Abilena Eriksmoen, Leah Fahlman, Kyle Fairbanks, Liani Garcia, Annabel Goodman, Tania  Griffin, Zoe Hammond, Jayden Harrison, Troi Harvey Semple, Alejandro Herrera, Brianna Hunt, Mikayla Jolly, Odell Lowery, Josue Martell, Ruby Martin, Edwin Martinez Jr., Braelyn Milligan, Elise Moran, Catherine Musorofiti, Payton O’Connell, Brandon O’Dell, Mohammad Rahman, Caleb Ramirez, Luis Ramon, James Reyes, Daimon Rivera, Khloe Roci, Thalia Rodriguez, Antonio  See, Joshua Tonyes, Eliot Waterman, Cayden Williams, Jude Williams, Trey Zapencki, Nicholas Zippo

Honor Roll

8th Grade

Ashland Assael, Emanuele Bagala, Jahcier Ballard, Logan Blum, Jayden Bostick, Lacianna Brown, Serenity Bunn, Mirianjelis Chavez, Emmanuel Dickinson Case Leal, Sofia Domanski, Gabriel Godbee, Jazmine Gonzalez Aguilar, Kylee Graff, Michael Jones, Cameron Just, Taylor Kelliher, Eric Kruze, Kiran Kumar, Carlos Lampon III, Frankie Lin, Tania Lindsay, Quincy Miles, Annalea Miller, Eli Netboy, Jaiere Newton, Aiden Nieves, Annabelle Notarthomas, Michael Ramos, Jaiden Rivera, Jalaysia Robinson, Thomas Senior, Desirae Smith, Noah Spiak, Clive Stewart, Mya Wright

7th Grade

Ziarra Beamon, Caroline Bell, Giovanna Bottiglieri, Giovanni Bowley, Aniyah Brown, Jayden Concepcion, Naomi Conklin, Jason David, Bryanna Deleon, Christopher Diaz, Leo Garcia, Austin Halley, Julian Hannah, Aiden Heaton, Ava Lassiter, Jayden Lassiter, Jayshon Lopez, Gianna Mercer, Lakota Newman, Logan Nicholson, Adryanna Pantojas, Brianne Papo, Selena Perez-Sample, Devon Pipkin, Samuel Riquelme Jr., Marciano Rodriguez, Stella Sheehy, Jazier Smith, Jamir Spence, Adryanah Sweat, Connor Varricchio, Maikol Ventura Encarnacion, Brady Way, Andrew Whittemore, Ny’el Woods, Piper Yewchuck, Ysabella Zappala

6th Grade
Femmie Akinwunmi, Kiann Allen, Benjamin Betancourt, Noa Buckland, Janyia Burch, Jennifer Chacon, Lia Cosentino, Ramon Dewey-Brink, Chanel Dickey, Kaileigh Edie, Kaemani Facey, Kareem Fandi, Richard Ferdinand, Trinity Gill, Enid Hernandez, Melody Longino, Ziryab Malik, Shayne Maxaner, Gabriel Montleon, Ismael Munoz, Olivia Ortiz, Sofien Oueslati Bourgeois, Stephanie Ramon, Delano Rigby Jr., David Segarra Jr., Angel Silva, Vardan Singh, Shea Tanaka, Sophia Tomasik Dume, Eliza Verdichizzi, Az’Rel Vergo, Julie Vogrincic, Luna Yawman

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.