Haldane High School Honor Roll

Students recognized for third quarter grades

Grade 12

Principal’s List
Ella Ashburn, Robbie Baker, Maya Beck, Tim Ben Adi, Caroline Cates, Madison Chiera, Shea DeCaro, Mia DiLello, Kylie Falloon, Eden Feinstein, Kyle Frommer, Stefano Hammond, Bianca Harmancin, Jaclyn Landolfi, Betsy McBride, Matthew McCoy, Emma McGillicuddy, Jesse Osterfeld, Luke Parrella, April Ransom, Stephen Robinson, Marcel Schwarz, Katie Shields, Molly Siegel, Meghan Tomann, Robert Viggiano

High Honor Roll
Bozley Beachak, Ezra Beato, Blake Bolte, Katrine Buslovich, Helen Chiera, Patrick DiNardo, William Etta, Zoe Harris, Rose LaBarbera, Camille Maglio, Mazzie Maxwell, Joia (Elijah-Lee) McKelvey, Emilia Osborn, Maya Osborn, Sophia Scanga, Felix Schmidt

Honor Roll
Hannah Benson, Giancarlo Carone, Antoinette deMartine, Kimberly Edge, Soleil Gaines, Ryan Irwin, Sharon Torres Nieves

Grade 11

Principal’s List
Julian Ambrose, Kate Bolte, Zachary Cannova, Celia Drury, Sara Ferreira, Elliott Goldberg, Matthew Junjulas, Rowen Kuzminski, Nathaniel McPherson, Mary Mikalsen, Mairead O’Hara, John Perricone, John Peters, Daniel Phillips, Kaelyn Powlis, Rhys Robbins, Sophie Sabin, Roy Smith, Aidan Sullivan-Hoch, Andreia Vasconcelos-Meneses, Liv Villella, Jillian Weinpahl

High Honor Roll
Samuel Bates, Edward Bauer, Elizabeth Cates, Matteo Cervone, Jude Columb, Chase Coulson, Aleksander Danilov, Ryan Eng-Wong, Megan Ferreira, Olivia Flanagan, Jesse Hagen, Diego Haskell-Ramirez, Amanda Johanson, Charlie Keegan, Andrew Kubik, August Lee, Albina McFadden, Caroline Nelson, Thomas Rockett, Chloe Rowe, Josephine Russell Jarmusch, Aidan Sabatini, William Sniffen, Sean Brennan Spruck, Jackson Twoguns, Lucas Vladimiroff, Sofia Wallis, Conrad White

Honor Roll
William Bradley, Carmela Cofini, May Columb, Gael Frezza, Maya Gelber, Dylan Horan, Raunaq Kapoor, Helen Nicholls, Gabriel Petty, Jakob Schmitt, Fiona Shanahan, Ethan Woods

Grade 10

Principal’s List
Scott Bailey, Lily Benson, Vanja Booth, Liliana Cappello, Quinlynn Carmicino, Luca DiLello, Liam Gaugler, Evan Giachinta, Clement Grossman, Jeremy Hall, Ivy Heydt-Benjamin, Madeleine Hutz, Finola Kiter, Helena Kottman, Amelia Kupper, Gabriel Lunin-Pack, Trajan McCarthy, Camilla McDaniel, Ella Mekeel, Matthew Nachamkin, Ellen O’Hara, Percy Parker, Eloise Pearsall, Ruby Poses, Emily Tomann, Isabella Tomizawa-Rincon, Ryan Van Tassel, Joseline Vasquez, Mackenzie Warren, Max Westpahl

High Honor Roll
Grace Bradley, Alissa Buslovich, Frankie DiGiglio, Oscar Donahue, Colin Hopkins, Sarah Jones, Mary Junjulas, Mac Lake, Elaine Llewellyn, Lola Mahoney, Simon Pieza, Julie Shields

Honor Roll
Alexandra Busselle, William Busselle, James D’Abruzzo, Liam Flanagan, Emily Gilleo, John Mangan, Michael Murray, Jacqueline Muth, Henry O’Neil, Peter Ruggiero, Olivia Scanga, Ivan Siciliano

Grade 9

Principal’s List
Amelia Alayon, Domenica Awananch, Dahlia Beck, Dustin Berkley, Judine Cox, Violeta Edwards Salas, Marc Firpo, Josephine Foley-Hedlund, Robert Freimark, Scotia Hartford, Frederick Hohenberger, Helen Hutchinson, Zohra Kapoor, Micah Morales, Gabriela Perilli, Brandt Robbins, Julian Schwarz, Brendan Shanahan, Keira Shanahan, Matthew Silhavy, Caroline Sniffen, Ashley Sousa, Dana Spiegel, Nathaniel Stickle

High Honor Roll
Claire Bolte, Alexandra Cairns, Christopher Coronel, Kira Drury, Edwin Dubroff, Hunter Erickson, Leif Heydt-Benjamin, Patrick Locitzer, Thomas Locitzer, Jake Powers, Charles Rowe, Jake Thomas, Crystal Timmons

Honor Roll
Brody Corless, Christian Ferreira, Sophie Koch, Oliver Petkus, Laurel Sassano

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.