Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Beacon students recognized for third-quarter grades

Principal’s List

Grade 8 — Nadeen Ahmed, Alianna Alijaj, Farhana, Antora, Patrick Apmann, Mira Bagriyanik, Parker Capawana, Skylar Clair, Christian Clay, Peter Cohen, Tye Elias, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Alina Joseph, Oren Kelleher, Gabrielle Khalil, Brayden Manning, Alma Mart, Oscar McKible, Nolan O’Malley, Liliana Rybak, Mikaela Sanchez, Kayla Selander

Grade 7 — Mikayla Acevedo, Cecilia Allee, Maayan Alon, Juniper Breault, Danica Brennen, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Shannon Colandrea, Emily Coldrick, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Haziel Decena Meran, Travis Dickston, Ka’Dera Elliott, Fionn Fehilly, Hailey Fish, William Flynn, Khloe Franklin, Kayla Gerardes, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Abigail Haydt, Madeleine Hayes, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Ruby King, Wenang Kobarsih, Katelyn Kong, Lily Mack, Asha Marcus, Ethan Maxaner, Victoria McKay, Lily Murr, Stella Reinke, John Rose, Charlotte Rossi, Katherine Sendelbach, Livia Simons, Elliott Thorne, Gavin Troiano, Isaac Tschang, Farrah VanCott, Rudolph Vergolina, Jesse Vermeulen, Fabiola Vogrincic, Aslynn Way, Lila Welsh, Parker White, Julie Whittemore

Grade 6 Jacqueline Albra, Owen Allee, Breannah Brace, Gavin Bruno, Noa Buckland, Claire Cumming, Vaughn Davis, Jake DeLuise, Evelyn DePalma, Ryan DiNobile, Maysie Doyle, Saoirse Fehilly, Christa George, Henry Greenberg, Mckenna Griffin, Henry Gute, Maeve Haley, Alejandro Herrera, Fareed Iddris, Drew Kelly, Maximilian Kong, Christopher Lee, Justin Mann, Josue Martell, Victoria Maruggi, Claire Morgan, Sigil Netboy, Zora Nicholls, Giana Rodriguez, Mackinley Roland, Isabella Ruffy, Nathaniel Salvati, Evangeline Santise, Benjamin Seaman, Shane Signorelli, Caellum Tripaldi, Derek Waltke, Caleb Wells-McGurk, Owen Youatt, Trey Zapencki, Josefine Zezza.

High Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Grace Beston, Logan Blum, James Bouchard III, Alexander Browning, Lola Ciccone, Erin Cleary, Alistair Cunningham, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Teo Fairbanks, Kayla Hammond, Daisy Herrera, Dylan Hetrick, Ruby Hotchkiss, Milo Isabell, Vincent Joao Jr., Everly Jordan, Aidan Kinsley, Savana Kush, Carlos Lampon III, Aron Li, Frankie Lin, Anthony Lopez, Anselm McKee, Adrien Okoye, Alexander Pascal, Roman Proft, Jonathan Richards, Yosef Sanchez Redondo, Zachary Schetter, Thomas Senior, Desirae Smith, Aiden Spiecker, Jonathan Trentacosta, Matthew Tumidaj, Juan Tutasi Jr., Addison Zittel

Grade 7 — Lauren Antonucci, Molly-Rose Archer, Savannah Brace, Myasia Burch, Michael Cahill, Angeleah Decker, Victoria Diaz, Naim Dika, Elijah Epps, Adriana Fazioli, Brandon Fremer, Valeria Garcia, Miguel Herrera, Gabriel Khan, Syeira Kozlik, Yadriana Manzano Cabello, Isaac McKible, Shyanne McNair, Gianna Mercer, Ryan Mowen, Ray Noble IV, Lyris Pennock, Sarah Ramkalawon, Lillian Ray, Noah Sanderson, Tabitha Smith-White, Harper Strang, Jesiah Swanigan, Ny’el Woods

Grade 6 — Mark Aakjar III, Kendall Adnams, Jesse Apostolou, Caden Balfour, Kiersten Barber, Lily Berry, Skye Brooks-Brown, Wyatt Burgos, Hawah Camara, Sarah Camara, Skylar Carr, Piper Clark, Zooey Dedring, Abilena Eriksmoen, Kyle Fairbanks, Annabel Goodman, Gauge Heeter, Mia Lentini, Heidi Maeng, Ruby Martin, Gabriel Montleon, Elise Moran, Henry Mulligan, Payton O’Connell, Sofia Posso Salcedo, Caleb Ramirez, Luis Ramon, Nour Raouf Said, James Reyes, Maeve Rinaldi, Daimon Rivera, Khloe Roci, Thalia Rodriguez, Antonio See, Hunter Smith, Gonzalo Soria Velecela, Hayden Wilson, Luna Yawman.

Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Emanuele Bagala, Jahcier Ballard, Jayden Bostick, Samuel Callan, Kiera D’Ippolito, Emmanuel Dickinson Case Leal, Sofia Domanski, Isabella Galbo, Kylee Graff, Taylor Kelliher, Griffin Kitzrow, Maceo Koerner, Kiran Kumar, Ryan Landisi, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Aiden Montleon, Annabelle Notarthomas, Stori Owen, Angelina Richards, Jalaysia Robinson, Katrina Skorewicz, Anibal Soto III, Marcos Velasco, George Walker, Ri’Kya White, Alexander Young

Grade 7 — Savannah Acuti, Jay Adams, Dakota Barden, Emma Bellis, Casey Brandstrom, Hartley Brickman, Shea Bullers, Anthony-Joseph Cathers, Jayden Concepcion, Tori-Ann Crawford, Christopher Diaz, Tyler Evans, Khordae Facey, Hudson Fontaine, Maliah Graham, Julian Hannah, Richard Johnson Jr., Jayden Lassiter, Bria Lopez, Quincy Owens, Brianne Papo, Lilly Pendley, Nicholas Perry, Brady Philipbar, Amari Powell, Olivia Reynolds, Julian Rivers, Marciano Rodriguez, Za’layni Shand, Caeleb Smith, Januario Stageman, Kiarra Tice, Brevin Timm, Vincent Tonyes Jr., Connor Varricchio, Nolan Varricchio, Slater Way, Piper Yewchuck, Ysabella Zappala

Grade 6 — Femmie Akinwunmi,  Michai Brown, Engel Cabrejo, Erica Cabrera, Anthony Castano, Henry Cerchiara, Lia Cosentino, Eva DeJesus Calle, Andrea Delgado, Chanel Dickey, Joseline Duran, Kaileigh Edie, Leah Fahlman, Kareem Fandi, SaRiah Faust, Tania Griffin, Zoe Hammond, Jayden Harrison, Troi Harvey Semple, Enid Hernandez, Brianna Hunt, Mikayla Jolly, Melody Longino, Zaryab Malik, Oliver Meyer, Braelyn Milligan, Ismael Munoz, Catherine Musorofiti, Brandon O’Dell, Olivia Ortiz, Mohammad Rahman, Stephanie Ramon, David Segarra Jr., Jalen Thompson, Sophia Tomasik Dume, Joshua Tonyes, Eliot Waterman, Cayden Williams, Jude Williams, Nicholas Zippo

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.