Beacon High School Honor Roll

Students recognized for third-quarter grades

Grade 9

Principal’s List

Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Christine Chen, Amadea Ferris, Messiah Gardner, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Charlie Klein, Josephine Mallon, Jada Medley, Addison Miller, Amelia Padilla, Mackenzie Phillips, Katherine Ruffy, Anastasia Santise, Jacob Signorelli, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Malcolm Wilson, Ava Zeoli

High Honor Roll

Kendall Alston, Taryn Beardsley, Sally Betterbid, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Shyla Camacho, Elizabeth Carbone, Ayanna Dennis, Evelina Diebboll, Tayler Finley, Tori Foster, Willa Freedman, Mackenzie Harman, Bailey Hernandez, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Luke Kozlik, Rory LaDue, Ela Lyons, Paige McCredo, Allen McKay, Emma Merola, Ryann Meyer, Ronan Moran, Zoe Moreno, Rory Mowen, Albion Qelaj, David Quezada, Erika Ramos, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Mehr Sagri, Gabriel Salcedo, Anthony Schultz, Kayleigh Sheehan, Chloe Sheffield, Azryella Soto, Nix Spodek, Natalia Sulsona, Amya Thompson, Justice Travis, Sortia Tripaldi, Roque Vianna, Sevana West, Holly Whittemore, Charles Zellinger, Francis Zezza

Honor Roll

Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Isabella Baffuto, Daniel Bridges, Catherine Calle-Ortiz, Parthib Das, Avery Davis, William Echevarria, Chiara Fedorchak, Fallon Groza, Noelle Haase, Scarlette Johnson, Mercer Jordan, Reilly Landisi, Madison Mianti, Lance Morgan, Connor Murphy, Josue Pintado, Santiago Romero, Adrianna Schultz, Serenity Smith, Brody Timm, Brayden Vlasaty, Saniyah Wiltshire

Grade 10

Principal’s List

Imroz Ali, Alejandra Calderon, Emma Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Olivia Del Castillo, Marina Elias, Jayden Featherstone, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Serena Jabar, Shy’anne Kush, Olivia Lapaz, Myasia Lewis, Evan Lombardo, Bryce Manning, Isabella Migliore, Karimah Muhammad, Twyla Nelson, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Nahari Powell, Henry Reinke, Kiarra Rodriguez, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Rachel Thorne, Emily Wei, Wallace Wei, Jon-Paul Wood, August Wright

High Honor Roll

Abir Ahmed, Isabella Amundson, Daniel Benson, Sophia Campagiorni, Vanessa Campanelli, Sean Cleary, Nicole Coliman, Damani Deloatch, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Gabriella Espinal, Christopher Gonzalez, Cadence Heeter, Keira Istvan, Emma Joyce, Georgia Kane, Devyn Kelly, Gabrielle Kuka, Tiannah Lindsay, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Leonides Lopez IV, Stephen McDowell, Nico McKible, Christopher Milewski, Aryah Montefusco, Gia Morgan, Mia Nelsen-Cheyne, Lillie O’Leary, Elisa Pahucki, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Keira Robinson, Jenna Rojas, Jackson Shrawder, Anisa Shtanaj, Allison Thomas, Michael Varian, Peter Vermeulen, Brandon Warren, Ryan Zingone Redfield

Honor Roll

Mohammed Abunasser, Jack Antalek, Ronnie Anzovino, Jackson Atwell, Caleb Bennett, Anthony Borromeo, Jonathan Brown, Grace Delgado, Luke DeLuise, Nora Folkes, Shadaya Fryar, Ariana Gallego, Sara Gonzalez, Sienna Gorey, Alexander Guobadia, Isabella Haydt, Sean Heath, Una Hoppe, Zuhir Kasem, Bryana Kelliher, Meara Kumar, Owen Lynch, Hannah Marin, William Martin, Anthony Marzovilla, Alexandria McCollum, Liam Murphy, Vanessa Murphy, Thomas Nocerino, Christopher Pirrone, Merilyn Rinaldi, Nina Rivers, Owen Skorewicz, Brandon Soria, JonAy Taylor, Isabella White, Xiomarys Williams

Grade 11

Principal’s List

Lina Ahmed, Mateo Alvarado, Daniel Barry, Crystal Chen, Esther Clair, Sophia Clauson, Alexander Clay, Beatrice Dowd, Ysabel Heath, Farah Jaafar, Gabriella Leiva, Audrey Lewis, Jordyn Long, Eleanor Lopez, Lillian Magurno, Jonah Mensch, Rowan Parsaca, Lila Quinn, Nathaniel Ramos, Shepard Rodgers, Isa Schmidt, Demetra Sela, Isabella Travis, Jack Twining Freeman

High Honor Roll

Isabella Boswick, Isabella Bottiglieri, Delaney Brennen, Scott Bunker, Ariadna Carmona, Sofia Castelhano, Parijat Das, Jacob DiNobile, Danielle DiRubbio, Sadot Garcia, Gabriella Ghent, Darien Gillins, Esteban Gomez-Perez, Jenna Griesing, Emma Labodin, Sharon Li, Sabrina Lin, Tylynn Lindsay, Alexis Mastrantuono, Nuriya May, Elijah McKible, Gia Moreno, Skhy Morris, Sofia Mourgues, Addy Pagones, Ella Pessoni, John Philipbar III, Henry Quinn, Natalie Quintero, Jonathan Ramirez, Thomas Rapp, Ruby Rodgers, Amelia Sanker, Ryan Shaffer, Leian Simon, Joseph Vollaro, Jeffrey Wolfe III

Honor Roll

Kaylee Broas, Cody Brooks, Hope Cleveringa, Madison DeLeo, Jaeden Drysdale, Jhanelle Duncan, Laney Ebeling, Journey Fleming, Gabriela Foret, Labibah Hassan, Tyvashea Henderson, George Humphreys, Liam Istvan, Justin Jackson, Alexander Khalil, Gavin LaDue, Moa Lopez, Gabriella Manzoeillo, Brianna Moleano, Erin Nicholson, Shema Ntaganzwa, Lindsay Otero, Aydin Ozkurt, Emani Paulin, Robert Principe Jr., Mia Ramirez, Isabelle Ray, Liam Rumnit, Jillian Salvati, Adam Sendelbach, Michael Serino, Mikayla Sheehan, Daniel Urbanak, Elena Zeoli

Grade 12

Principal’s List

Gretta Anderson, Madeline Bobnick, Jeremy Brinas, Bella Carassone, Christian Carvalho, Alexandria Faiella, Kelcy Fernandez Sanango, Anthony Ferrone, Cassandra Garrett, Chase Green, Inessa Joseph, Dillon Kelly, Cherlin Liao, Benjamin Lieblein, Andrew Lucas, Kathryn Park, Nora Phelan, Emma Sandison, Alexia Segarra, Kalyn Sheffield, Carissa Smutny, Caleb Ullian, John Urban-Quezada

High Honor Roll

Lotus Blumenthal, Sulayman Ceesay, Jack Cleary, Amare Coakley, Chloe Cohen, Olivia Corneyea, Allyson Correllus, Cleo Fiedler, Ian Fiorito, Daniel Gilleo,  Ashley Gonzalez, Tyler Hanson, Tyler Haydt, Flynn Johnson, Veronica Klein, Evan Kumar, Sydney Kurtz, Rebecca Levy, Simrat Mann, Christina Merola, Amatullah Muhammad, Ava Muscat, Rosa Nunez, Mia Osuba, Yahya Ouildane, Camille Pahucki, Arielle Prince, Destiny Prothro, Alondra Ramirez-Paredes, Jose Resendiz, Anthony Riccoboni, Lulu Romer, Keira Seaman, Lauren Shanahan, Samantha Sovik, Olivia Spiak, Nicholas Thivierge, Jake Tika, Tyler Underwood, Alexander Wyant

Honor Roll

Jayden Arroyo, Joseph Baffuto III, Brock Barna, Owen Bozsik, Owen Browne, Alenah Christopher, Olivia Ciancanelli, Lindsay Darcy, Claire Derrenbacher, Lucia Diebboll, Alexander Ferris, Isabella Ghent, Tyler Haight, Paul Henderson Jr., Nature Ifill, Hunter Ingold, Synasia Johnson, Maura Lane, Aileen Li, Renae McLeish, Kailey Mesorana, Salvatore Migliore V, Marilyn Monroe, Marissa Mora, Daniel Nelson, Ayanda Nxumalo, Michael Pirrone, Austin Ray, Leanna Rinaldi, Daniel Rivera, Kenneth Rosa, Thomas Santoro, Ariana Shatlaw, Hannah Smith, Nico Smith, Destiny Taylor, Lucas Vermeulen, Tess Wills, Cleveland Wright, Jaylen Ynoa, Haleigh Zukowski

BOCES CTI

High Honor Roll

Alexander Ferris, Emani Paulin

Honor Roll

Jayden Arroyo, Nicholas Dean, Loudon Janks, Mia Ramirez, Austin Ray, Andrew Solcz

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.