Beacon High School Honor Roll

Students recognized for first-quarter grades

Grade 12
Principal’s List
Lina Ahmed, Sofia Castelhano, Esther Clair, Sophia Clauson, Parijat Das, Jason Derasmo, Jacob DiNobile, Farah Jaafar, Audrey Lewis, Tylynn Lindsay, Jordyn Long, Eleanor Lopez, Carlos Loza Argudo, Lillian Magurno, Nuriya May,  Elijah McKible, Jonah Mensch, Gia Moreno, Lindsay Otero, Rowan Parsaca, John Philipbar III, Henry Quinn, Lila Quinn, Nathaniel Ramos, Ruby Rodgers, Shepard Rodgers, Hanna Rodriguez, Isa Schmidt, Demetra Sela, Michael Serino, Isabella Travis, Jack Twining Freeman, Liam Verdesi, Jeffrey Wolfe III

High Honor Roll
Mateo Alvarado, Daniel Barry, Adrian Beato, Angelina Berlingieri, Delaney Brennen, Kaylee Broas, Julian Brown, Scott Bunker, Margot Burke, Kevin Candia, Crystal Chen, Madison DeLeo, Danielle DiRubbio, Jordon Dixon-Caines, Laney Ebeling, Jonathan Echevarria, William Fahlman, Journey Fleming, Gabriela Foret, Sadot Garcia, Darien Gillins, Jenna Griesing, Labibah Hassan, Ysabel Heath, Dylan Howard, George Humphreys, Liam Istvan, Sydney Jones, Alexander Khalil, Alexander King, Campbell Kitzrow, Emma Labodin, Gabriella Leiva, Sharon Li, Julissa Manso, Alexis Mastrantuono, Brianna Moleano, Skhy Morris, Shema Ntaganzwa, Addy Pagones, Emani Paulin, Ella Pessoni, Jonathan Ramirez, Thomas Rapp, Isabelle Ray, Amelia Sanker, Jesmarie Sanz, Dominic Seddon, Adam Sendelbach, Ryan Shaffer, Leian Simon, Juliana Sulsona, Camryn Suppa, Joseph Vollaro, Elena Zeoli

Honor Roll
Jared Alston, Isabella Boswick, Isabella Bottiglieri, Cody Brooks, Wilson Ciccone, Alexander Clay, Hope Cleveringa, Grace Cohn, Brianna DeMilio, Beatrice Dowd, Isaiah Epps, Adrian Gallego, Gabriella Ghent, Esteban Gomez-Perez,  Tyler Haight, Aedan Hetling, Justin Jackson, Jack Juhn, Janelle Lagunda, Ahmad Lang, Sabrina Lin, Sofia Mourgues, Erin Nicholson, Robert Principe Jr., Natalie Quintero, Kaila Ramdeen, Thomas Robinson, Frederick Rosa, Jillian Salvati, Mikayla Sheehan, Jamison Sheehy, Ciara Soto, Jalyssia Soto, Jeremiah Tejeda

Grade 11

Principal’s List
Vanessa Campanelli, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Olivia Del Castillo, Marina Elias, Jayden Featherstone, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Serena Jabar, Zuhir Kasem, Tiannah Lindsay, Evan Lombardo, Leonides Lopez IV, Bryce Manning, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Christopher Milewski, Karimah Muhammad, Vanessa Murphy, Twyla Nelson, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Henry Reinke, Luis Rivera, Elizabeth Ruffy, Kasey Senior, Rachel Thorne, Emily Wei, Wallace Wei, Jon-Paul Wood, August Wright

High Honor Roll
Imroz Ali, Jack Antalek, Caleb Bennett, Henry Betterbid, Anthony Borromeo, Emma Campagiorni, Sophia Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Aidan Cleveringa, Grace Delgado, Damini Deloatch, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Gabriella Espinal, Nathan Filc-Helmuth, Nora Folkes, Isabella Haydt, Cadence Heeter, Keira Istvan, Georgia Kane, Devyn Kelly, Gabrielle Kuka, Shy’anne Kush, Olivia Lapaz, Samantha Lopez, Alexandria McCollum, Stephen McDowell, Aryah Montefusco, Juan Morocho Llivipuma, Thomas Nocerino, Cameron O’Dell, Lillie O’Leary, Elisa Pahucki, Nahari Powell, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Nina Rivers, Keira Robinson, Kiarra Rodriguez, Matthew Sandison, Hiroto Tanaka, Michael Varian, Peter Vermeulen, Jahzara Watkins, Ryan Zingone Redfield

Honor Roll

Abir Ahmed, Isabella Amundson, Ronnie Anzovino, Wiles Assael, Jackson Atwell, Luke DeLuise, Michael Fontaine Jr., Ariana Gallego, Sara Gonzalez, Max Goodhill, Sienna Gorey, William Hockler, Una Hoppe, Emma Joyce, Owen Lynch, Amerie Madigan, Hannah Marin, William Martin, Anthony Marzovilla, Molalign Meagher, Gia Morgan, Liam Murphy, Christopher Pirrone, Merilyn Rinaldi, Jenna Rojas, Jackson Shrawder, Anisa Shtanaj, Owen Skorewicz, Allison Thomas, Alexsander Tice, Brandon Warren, Isabella White, Xiomarys Williams

Grade 10

Principal’s List

Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Christine Chen, Evelina Diebboll, Tayler Finley, Messiah Gardner, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Karma Jones, Charlie Klein, Melanie Lucero Barbecho, Josephine Mallon, Allen McKay, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Addison Miller, Breanna Rudolph, Anastasia Santise, Jacob Signorelli, Nix Spodek, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates

High Honor Roll

Kendall Alston, Taryn Beardsley, Sally Betterbid, Daniel Bridges, Shyla Camacho, Elizabeth Carbone, Avery Davis, Tori Foster, Willa Freedman, Justin Gerardes, Mackenzie Harman, Jalen Jackson, Rory LaDue, Lani Lopez, Ela Lyons, Paige McCredo, Ronan Moran, Zoe Moreno, Rory Mowen, Amelia Padilla, Josue Pintado, David Quezada, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Katherine Ruffy, Mehr Sagri, Gabriel Salcedo, Anthony Schultz, Kayli Shand, Amya Thompson, Justice Travis, Sortia Tripaldi, Roque Vianna, Holly Whittemore, Malcolm Wilson, Saoirse Woods, Charles Zellinger, Ava Zeoli, Francis Zezza

Honor Roll

Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Matthew Apostolou Jr., Isabella Baffuto, Jude Betancourt, Angelina Bottiglieri, Jaidyn Caccomo, Sofia Diaz, Bryan Espinoza, Chiara Fedorchak, Amadea Ferris, Shane Griffin, Fallon Groza, Bailey Hernandez, Lee Humphreys, Samuel Hutchison, Ernesto Jenkins, Zyire Johnson, Mercer Jordan, Vincent Komer, Luke Kozlik, Reilly Landisi, Rowan Lane, Ryann Meyer, Madison Mianti, Darryl Montgomery Jr., Connor Murphy, Megan Nicholson, Sariah Paulin, Lindsay Pedersen, Mackenzie Phillips, Albion Qelaj, Jacob Reynolds, Nathan  Richardson, Christine Robinson, Santiago Romero, Samiratu Sayibu, Adrianna Schultz, Chloe Sheffield, Serenity Smith, Natalia Sulsona, Brody Timm, Sevana West, Jazziah Whitted

Grade 9

Principal’s Honor Roll

Nadeen Ahmed, Farhana Antora, James Bouchard III, Alexander Browning, Parker Capawana, Skylar Clair, Christian Clay, Peter Cohen, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Sofia Domanski, Tye Elias, Jonah Espinosa, Teo Fairbanks, Marisah George, Samiha Golden, Zenia Haris, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Oren Kelleher, Gabrielle Khalil, Savana Kush, Brayden Manning, Alma Mart, Oscar McKible, Mira Miller, Liliana Rybak, Mikaela Sanchez, Kayla Selander, Alex Trama

High Honor Roll

Macy Alencastro, Alianna Alijaj, Mira Bagriyanik, Vincent Bergerson 3rd, Grace Beston, Logan Blum, Samuel Callan, Lola Ciccone, Erin Cleary, Alistair Cunningham, Alejandro Flores Urzua, Isabella Galbo, Daisy Herrera, Dylan Hetrick, Ayden Hooten, Ruby Hotchkiss, Milo Isabell, Michael Jones, Taylor Kelliher, Maceo Koerner, Carlos Lampon III, Aron Li, Irene Loza Argudo, June Luedeman, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Aril McKee, Annalea Miller, Annabelle Notarthomas, Nolan O’Malley, Angelina Richards, Jonathan Richards, Yoland Rofaeil, Thomas Senior, Desirae Smith, Aiden Spiecker, Juan Tutasi Jr., George Walker, Ri’Kya White, Alexander Young, Addison Zittel

Honor Roll

King Bolton, Lacianna Brown, Mirianjelis Chavez, Riley Clauson, Kiera D’Ippolito, Emi Dickinson Case Leal, Ja’naya Fluellen, Gabriel Godbee, Kylee Graff, Natalie Hayden, Eliana Herrera, Tyler Horton, Vincent Joao Jr., Cameron Just, Griffin Kitzrow, Eric Kruze, Kiran Kumar, Ryan Landisi, Isabella Lee, Aiden Montleon, Jaiere Newton, Adrien Okoye, Roman Proft, Victoria Reyes-Miele, Jalaysia Robinson, Zachary Schetter, Katrina Skorewicz, Joanna Trentacosta, Matthew Tumidaj, Marcos Velasco

BOCES CTI

High Honor Roll

Zakary Krachy, Amerie Madigan, Cameron O’Dell, Emani Paulin, Luis Rivera, Riley Slosson

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.