Beacon spring varsity sports schedules
Schedules subject to change.
Baseball
Games begin at 4:15 p.m. unless noted
April 6 (Thu.) @ Lakeland
April 7 (Fri.) Arlington (4:30 p.m.)
April 10 (Mon.) TBD @ Dutchess Stadium (9 a.m.)
April 10 (Mon.) Brewster @ Dutchess Stadium (Noon)
April 10 (Mon.) Arlington B @ Dutchess Stadium (3 p.m.)
April 10 (Mon.) Pelham @ Dutchess Stadium (6 p.m.)
April 11-13 Tournament continues @ Dutchess Stadium
April 17 (Mon.) Yonkers @ Dutchess Stadium (6:30 p.m.)
April 18 (Tues.) @ Sleepy Hollow
April 21 (Fri.) @ Walter Panas (7 p.m.)
April 22 (Sat.) Lincoln (3 p.m.)
April 24 (Mon.) Somers @ Dutchess Stadium (4 p.m.)
April 26 (Wed.) Hendrick Hudson
April 27 (Thurs.) @ Hendrick Hudson
April 29 (Sat.) Pearl River (Noon)
May 2 (Tues.) @ Peekskill
May 4 (Thurs.) Peekskill
May 6 (Sat.) @ Nyack (6:30 p.m.)
May 8 (Mon.) Sleepy Hollow (4:30 p.m.)
May 10 (Wed.) Lourdes @ Dutchess Stadium
May 12 (Fri.) @ Lourdes
Softball
Games begin at 4:15 p.m. unless noted
March 27 (Mon.) Haldane (4:30 p.m.)
March 31 (Fri.) Walter Panas
April 3 (Mon.) @ Ossining (4:30 p.m.)
April 5 (Wed.) @ Lakeland
April 7 (Fri.) @ Lourdes (4:30 p.m.)
April 10 (Mon.) @ Haldane (4:30 p.m.)
April 12 (Wed.) @ Hendrick Hudson (11 a.m.)
April 17 (Mon.) @ Byram Hills (4:30 p.m.)
April 18 (Tues.) Sleepy Hollow (4:45 p.m.)
April 21 (Fri.) TBD (4:30 p.m.)
April 22 (Sat.) TBD (1 p.m.)
April 22 (Sat.) TBD (3 p.m.)
April 24 (Mon.) @ Lincoln
April 25 (Tues.) @ Peekskill
May 2 (Tues.) Hendrick Hudson
May 4 (Thurs.) @ Sleepy Hollow
May 5 (Fri.) Ossining (4:30 p.m.)
May 6 (Sat.) Yonkers (3 p.m.)
May 8 (Mon.) Lourdes (4:30 p.m.)
May 10 (Wed.) Peekskill
May 11 (Thurs.) Lakeland (4:30 p.m.)
Boys’ Tennis
Matches start at 4:15 p.m. unless noted
March 30 (Thurs.) @ Tappan Zee
April 3 (Mon.) Somers
April 5 (Wed.) Ardsley
April 6 (Thurs.) @ Walter Panas
April 7 (Fri.) @ Brewster
April 10 (Mon.) Peekskill
April 18 (Tues.) Hendrick Hudson
April 20 (Thurs.) @ Sleepy Hollow
April 24 (Mon.) Lourdes
April 26 (Wed.) Peekskill
May 1 (Mon.) @ Hendrick Hudson
May 2 (Tues.) @ Lakeland
May 3 (Wed.) Sleepy Hollow (4:45 p.m.)
May 5 (Fri.) @ Lourdes
Girls’ Lacrosse
Matches begin at 4:30 p.m. unless noted.
March 29 (Wed.) Roosevelt
March 31 (Fri.) @ Lakeland
April 1 (Sat.) Yonkers
April 3 (Mon.) @ Pawling
April 4 (Tues.) Harrison
April 6 (Thurs.) Byram Hills
April 10 (Mon.) @ Tappan Zee
April 20 (Thurs.) Hendrick Hudson
April 24 (Mon.) @ Sleepy Hollow
April 26 (Wed.) Lourdes
May 4 (Thurs.) Sleepy Hollow (4:45 p.m.)
May 8 (Mon.) Pawling
May 10 (Wed.) @ Hendrick Hudson
May 12 (Fri.) @ Lourdes
Track
Meets begin at 4:15 p.m.
April 4 (Tues.) Hendrick Hudson
April 18 (Tues.) Lourdes
April 24 (Mon.) @ Peekskill
May 2-3 League Meet
Golf
May 3 (Wed.) @ Sleepy Hollow (4:30 p.m.)