Beacon High School Honor Roll

Students recognized for first-quarter achievement

Ninth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Taryn Beardsley, Sally Betterbid, Isabel Bunker, Christine Chen, Parthib Das, Amadea Ferris, Justin Gerardes, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Charlie Klein, Ela Lyons, Josephine Mallon, Paige McCredo, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Ryann Meyer, Addison Miller, David Quezada, Katherine Ruffy, Anastasia Santise, Chloe Sheffield, Jacob Signorelli, Nix Spodek, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Amya Thompson, Sortia Tripaldi, Roque Vianna, Malcolm Wilson, Ava Zeoli, Francis Zezza

High Honor Roll

Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Kendall Alston, Lila Burke, Shyla Camacho, Elizabeth Carbone, Evelina Diebboll, Tayler Finley, Tori Foster, Messiah Gardner, Mackenzie Harman, Bailey Hernandez, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Rory LaDue, Reilly Landisi, Allen McKay, Ronan Moran, Zoe Moreno, Lance Morgan, Rory Mowen, Mackenzie Phillips, Josue Pintado, Christine Robinson, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Mehr Sagri, Gabriel Salcedo, Serenity Smith, Azryella Soto, Natalia Sulsona, Charles Zellinger

Honor Roll

Isabella Baffuto, Jude Betancourt, A’Jah Bradshaw-Washington, Daniel Bridges, Christopher Carton Jr., Aiden Claudio, Avery Davis, Sofia Diaz, William Echevarria, Aiden Farrell, Chiara Fedorchak, Lucas Foret, Willa Freedman, Aidon George, Antonio Gonzalez IV, Noelle Haase, Samuel Hutchison, Mercer Jordan, Luke Kozlik, Mark McCabe, Madison Mianti, Darryl Montgomery Jr., Megan Nicholson, Lindsay Pedersen, Albion Qelaj, Alexander Quinci, Matthew Reeves, Shilo Reynolds, Kayli Shand, Brody Timm, Sophia Tonyes, Justice Travis, Michael VanBuren, Cirsten Vaughan, Brayden Vlasaty, Sevana West, Holly Whittemore, Saniyah Wiltshire

Tenth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Alejandra Calderon, Emma Campagiorni, Sophia Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Olivia Del Castillo, Marina Elias, Jayden Featherstone, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Serena Jabar, Georgia Kane, Olivia Lapaz, Evan Lombardo, Bryce Manning, Stephen McDowell, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Aryah Montefusco, Karimah Muhammad, Elisa Pahucki, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Nahari Powell, Henry Reinke, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Rachel Thorne, Peter Vermeulen, Emily Wei, Wallace Wei, Isabella White, Jon-Paul Wood, August Wright

High Honor Roll

Abir Ahmed, Imroz Ali, Isabella Amundson, Daniel Benson, Anthony Borromeo, Vanessa Campanelli, Sean Cleary, Nicole Coliman, Grace Delgado, Damani Deloatch, Luke DeLuise, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Nora Folkes, Ariana Gallego, Christopher Gonzalez, Jessica Gonzalez, Sara Gonzalez, Sienna Gorey, Isabella Haydt, Cadence Heeter, Leslie Ilouga Wandji, Keira Istvan, Devyn Kelly, Gabrielle Kuka, Shy’anne Kush, Myasia Lewis, Tiannah Lindsay, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Leonides Lopez IV, Amerie Madigan, Anthony Marzovilla, Christopher Milewski, Twyla Nelson, Thomas Nocerino, Lillie O’Leary, Keira Robinson, Kiarra Rodriguez, Jackson Shrawder, Anisa Shtanaj, Owen Skorewicz, Andrew Spiconardi, Allison Thomas, Michael Varian, Xiomarys Williams, Ryan Zingone Redfield

Honor Roll

Caden Alvarez, Jack Antalek, Ronnie Anzovino, Aidan Cleveringa, Prabhbir Dhaliwal, Enis Dika, Gabriella Espinal, Sean Heath, Jaelynn Hernandez, Una Hoppe, Zuhir Kasem, Bryana Kelliher, Meara Kumar, Owen Lynch, William Martin, Alexandria McCollum, Gia Morgan, Liam Murphy, Vanessa Murphy, Mia Nelson-Cheyne, Aniyah Pearson, Jaden Polanco Feliciano, Jayden Quintana, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Merilyn Rinaldi, Nina Rivers, Jenna Rojas, JonAy Taylor, Alexsander Tice

Eleventh Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Lina Ahmed, Crystal Chen, Esther Clair, Sophia Clauson, Beatrice Dowd, Jenna Griesing, Farah Jaafar, Audrey Lewis, Jordyn Long, Eleanor Lopez, Lillian Magurno, Jonah Mensch, Lindsay Otero, Aydin Ozkurt, Rowan Parsaca, Ella Pessoni, Lila Quinn, Nathaniel Ramos, Ruby Rodgers, Shepard Rodgers, Isa Schmidt, Isabella Travis, Jack Twining Freeman

High Honor Roll

Mateo Alvarado, Isabella Boswick, Isabella Bottiglieri, Delaney Brennen, Ariadna Carmona, Sofia Castelhano, Alexander Clay, Parijat Das, Brianna DeMilio, Jacob DiNobile, Danielle DiRubbio, Jaeden Drysdale, Jhanelle Duncan, Laney Ebeling, William Fahlman, Gabriella Ghent, Darien Gillins, Labibah Hassan, Ysabel Heath, George Humphreys, Liam Istvan, Justin Jackson, Emma Labodin, Gavin LaDue, Juliette Lasser, Gabriella Leiva, Sharon Li, Sabrina Li, Tylynn Lindsay, Aidan Lyons, Julissa Manso, Alexis Mastrantuono, Nuriya May, Elijah McKible, Brianna Moleano, Gia Moreno, Skhy Morris, Sofia Mourgues, Addy Pagones, John Philipbar III, Jonathan Ramirez, Thomas Rapp, Isabelle Ray, Jillian Salvati, Amelia Sanker, Demetra Sela, Leian Simon, Dyami Stafford, Joseph Vollaro

Honor Roll

Gil Banks, Daniel Barry, Angelina Berlingieri, Kaylee Broas, Cody Brooks, Scott Bunker, Anaya Camacho, Hope Cleveringa, Jason Derasmo, Journey Fleming, Gabriela Foret, Zakiyah Johnson, Jack Juhn, Alexander King, Campbell Kitzrow, Moa Lopez, Gabriella Manzoeillo, Abigale Martin, Brandon Maupin, Taylor Meeuwisse, Robert Principe Jr., Henry Quinn, Natalie Quintero, Mia Ramirez, Penelope Rigney, Liam Rumnit, Adam Sendelbach, Michael Serino, Mikayla Sheehan, Camryn Suppa, Jacob Tumidaj, Liam Verdesi, Jeffrey Wolfe III, Bing Zhu

Twelfth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Gretta Anderson, Madeline Bobnick, Jeremy Brinas, Bella Carassone, Jack Cleary, Allyson Correllus, Kelcy Fernandez Sanango, Ian Fiorito, Cassandra Garrett, Chase Green, Tyler Hanson, Inessa Joseph, Dillon Kelly, Cherlin Liao, Benjamin Lieblein, Andrew Lucas, Amatullah Muhammad, Mia Osuba, Camille Pahucki, Kathryn Park, Nora Phelan, Alondra Ramirez Paredes, Jose Resendiz, Anthony Riccoboni, Emma Sandison, Alexia Segarra, Lauren Shanahan, Carissa Smutny, Caleb Ullian, John Urban-Quezada

High Honor Roll

Jayden Arroyo, Mya Bauer, Ahmir Bell, Lotus Blumenthal, Owen Browne, Christian Carvalho, Sulayman Ceesay, Ryan Chin, Amare Coakley, Olivia Corneyea, Lindsay Darcy, Louis DelBianco, Lucia Diebboll, Alexandria Faiella, Anthony Ferrone, Cleo Fiedler, Daniel Gilleo, Samuel Harle, Evan Johnson, Flynn Johnson, Synasia Johnson, Evan Kumar, Sydney Kurtz, Simrat Mann, Ava Muscat, Rosa Nunez, Ayanda Nxumalo, Yahya Ouildane, Josalyn Pagan, David Perez-Cisneros, Austin Ray, Robin-Caleb Richards, Lulu Romer, Kenneth Rosa, Thomas Santoro, Mia Scarchilli, Braden Schetter, Keira Seaman, Stella Serpico, Kalyn Sheffield, Cody Shields, Benet Shtanaj, David Smith Jr., Hannah Smith, Samantha Sovik, Jake Titka, Tyler Underwood, Alexander Wyant

Honor Roll

Joseph Baffuto III, Brock Barna, Adrian Brown, Devin Buggs, Victoria Cameli, Makkaila Caputo, Olivia Ciancanelli, Chloe Cohen, Claire Derrenbacher, Alexander Ferris, Sarah Gibbs, Ashley Gonzalez, Isaac Hansen, Tyler Haydt, Paul Henderson Jr., Hunter Ingold, Veronica Klein, Evan LaBelle, Maura Lane, Rebecca Levy, Christina Merola, Salvatore Migliore V, Maison Migliore, Marilyn Monroe, Marissa Mora, Daniel Nelson, Jordan Phillips, Michael Pirrone, Arielle Prince, Destiny Prothro, Lesondra Rodriguez, Olive Smith Quiana, Nico Smith, Andrew Solcz, Olivia Spiak, Destiny Taylor, Nicholas Thivierge, Jennifer Velasquez, Lucas Vermeulen, Tess Wills, Cleveland Wright, Jaylen Ynoa, Haleigh Zukowski

BOCES CTI

Honor Roll

Jonathan Montoya, Joseph Urbanowicz

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.