Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Students recognized for first-quarter grades

Grade 8

Principal’s List
Cecilia Allee, Maayan Alon, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Shannon Colandrea, Emily Coldrick, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Haziel Decena Meran, Travis Dickston, Fionn Fehilly, Hailey Fish, Valeria Garcia, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Madeleine Hayes, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Ruby King, Katelyn Kong, Mary Lopez, Lily Mack, Asha Marcus,  Victoria McKay, Levi Partlow, John Rose, Charlotte Rossi, Finch Simons, Jesiah Swanigan, Gavin Troiano, Isaac Tschang, Julie Whittemore, Áine Woods

High Honor Roll
Mikayla Acevedo, Jay Adams, Caroline Bell, Savannah Brace, Juniper Breault, Danica Brennen, Hartley Brickman, Michael Cahill, Zamaya Cone, Jason David, Victoria Diaz, Ka’Dera Elliott, Elijah Epps, William Flynn, Khloe Franklin, Kayla Gerardes, Abigail Haydt, Ryan Huynh, Richard Johnson Jr., Gabriel Khan, Wenang Kobarsih, Jayden Lassiter, Isaac McKible, Shyanne McNair, Gianna Mercer, Lily Murr, Madelyn Pellerin, Lilly Pendley, Lyris Pennock, Selena Perez-Sample, Brady Philipbar, Sarah Ramkalawon, Lillian Ray, Stella Reinke, Olivia Reynolds, Noah Sanderson, Abdul-Rahman Sayibu, Tabitha Smith-White, Elliott Thorne, Farrah VanCott, Nolan Varricchio, Maikol Ventura Encarnacion,  Rudolph Vergolina, Jesse Vermeulen, Fabiola Vogrincic, Aslynn Way, Slater Way, Lila Welsh, Parker White, Andrew Whittemore

Honor Roll
Savannah Acuti, Aiden Araujo, Molly-Rose Archer, Emma Bellis, Casey Brandstrom, Myasia Burch, Levi Cheyne, Tori-Ann Crawford, Angeleah Decker, Christopher Diaz, Kayden Diaz, Naim Dika, Donavan Ellis, Tyler Evans,  Khordae Facey, Adriana Fazioli, Hudson Fontaine, Brandon Fremer, Leo Garcia, Austin Halley, Julian Hannah, Miguel Herrera, Syeira Kozlik, Bria Lopez, Ethan Maxaner, Ryan Mowen, Bella Ridore, Trevi Romanelli, Katherine Sendelbach, Za’layni Shand, Caeleb Smith, Jazier Smith, Ramonsito Soto Jr., Januario Stageman, Harper Strang, Madison Thompson,  Kiarra Tice, Brevin Timm, Ny’el Woods, Piper Yewchuck, Ysabella Zappala

Grade 7

Principal’s List
Owen Allee, Madison Beltran, Breannah Brace, Gavin Bruno, Noa Buckland, Skylar Carr, Zahara Cone, Claire Cumming, Vaughn Davis, Jake DeLuise, Evelyn DePalma, Ryan DiNobile, Maysie Doyle, Joseline Duran, Saoirse Fehilly, Christa George, Mckenna Griffin, Henry Gute, Maeve Haley, Alejandro Herrera, Drew Kelly, Maximilian Kong, Heidi Maeng, Josue Martell, Victoria Maruggi, Louise Mauks, Braelyn Milligan, Elise Moran, Claire Morgan, Zora Nicholls, Payton O’Connell, Vivien Padoleski, Khloe Roci, Giana Rodriguez, Bowie Roy, Isabella Ruffy, Evangeline Santise, Hazel Schein, Benjamin Seaman, Shane Signorelli, Gonzalo Soria Velecela, Caellum Tripaldi, Derek Waltke, Caleb Wells-McGurk, Luna Yawman, Owen Youatt, Trey Zapencki

High Honor Roll
Mark Aakjar III, Kendall Adnams, Femmie Akinwunmi, Jacqueline Albra, Caden Balfour, Kiersten Barber, Lily Berry, Skye Brooks-Brown, Wyatt Burgos, Hawah Camara, Sarah Camara, Piper Clark, Lia Cosentino, Isabella Davila, Andrea Delgado, Kaileigh Edie, Leah Fahlman, Kyle Fairbanks, Zoe Hammond, Troi Harvey Semple, Gauger Heeter, Brianna Hunt, Emanuel Jenkins, Breanna Jones, Christopher Lee, Justin Mann, Gabriel Montleon, Henry Mulligan, Sigil Netboy, Oscar Pages, Sofia Posso Salcedo, Luis Ramon, Stephanie Ramon, James Reyes, Austin Ricketts, Maeve Rinaldi, Thalia Rodriguez, Mackinley Roland, Nathaniel Salvati, Antonio See, Hunter Smith, Jalen Thompson,  Sophia Tomasik Dume, Jude Williams, Hayden Wilson, Josefine Zezza, Nicholas Zippo

Honor Roll
Jesse Apostolou, Abigail Atkins, Michai Brown, Justin Buchman, Janyia Burch, Isabella Cable, Engel Cabrejo, Erica Cabrera, Anthony Castano, Chloe Davis,  Zooey Dedring, Chanel Dickey, Kaemani Facey, SaRiah Faust, Annabel Goodman, Henry Greenberg, Tania Griffin, Jayden Harrison, Peyton Hockler, Mia Lentini, Melody Longino, Bethlee Manzano Cabello, Ruby Martin, Oliver Meyer, Stephen Miller, Uswah Mohammed Murtada, Nathaniel Moody, Ismael Munoz, Catherine Musorofiti, Brandon O’Dell, Gabriel Quinones, Mohammad Rahman, Nour Raouf Said, Vardan Singh, Shea Tanaka, Julie Vogrincic, Cayden Williams

Grade 6

Principal’s List
Natalie Allen, Luna Ayers-Uekawa, Hazel Balogh, Fiona Burke-Smith, Madison Carr, Ethan Cason, Lily Cheyne, Ivy Cohen, Sebastian Concepcion, Shuprova Das, Elodie Duquesne, Willow Faiella, Evangeline Ferron, Lilah Fisher, Alice Gabel, Jordan Garzon, Eli Gilleo, Edith Giunta, Christian Gomez, Carolina Guerra, Manasvi Gupta, Silas Hayes, Samih Jabar, Greyson Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Davia Kelleher, Julian Khan, Miles King, Ileana Lawrence, James Mack, Celest Marshall, Ethan McCredo, Geovanny Merchan Bermeo, Elena Moleano, Madelyn Newcomb, Suvi O’Shea, Dominick Pulcastro, Zbigniew Rybak, Ashley Senior, George Stadler, Silas Stampleman, Ryan Sulca, Ellamarie Tejada, Daniel Tschang, Anita Vigeant

High Honor Roll
Lorelei Aakjar, Brayden Arroyo,  Sarp Bagriyanik, James Bailey, Vivianna Bailey, Desmond Barchetto, Joshua Benson, Sadie Bottone, Roman Brandt-Cannon, Amaya Bravo, Hawken Brickman, Marcus Brooks Jr., Matthew Browne, Jack Bunker, Chase Christman-Evans, Connor Coldrick, Jackson Coultas, Sofia Dunay, Kylie Ebeling, Braedan Eraca, Shaniya Evans, Emmett Havers, Nathan Hayden, London Hernandez, Weston Hetrick, Grace Just, Nahlia Keane, Pixie Kimberg, Gabriella Larsson, Anthony Lopez, Isabella Lopez, Logan Lyall, Olive Macina, Ralph Marinaccio IV, Ramiro Martinez Jr., Ivan Martinez, Katalina McBride, Michael Medina, Alicia Miller, Auwaab Mohammed Murtada, Dezire Neely, Ace Owen, Amber Perez-Sample, Riley Peterson, Negatu Price, Adrian Quezada, Leela Ramdeen, Sanaa Richardson, De’Jaun Rigby, Tallix Roan, Genevieve Shrawder, Landon Soltish, Warren Spatta, Sophia Spiconardi, Lyra Staab, Jaliyah Vasquez, Emery Vergolina, Lily Vogrincic, Callie Winther, Colin Witkowski, Noah Wright

Honor Roll
Mateo Alarcon, Janaly Alvarado, Riley Anderson, Shannon Anzovino, Gavin Barone, Charles Boulding, Hailey Day, Gabriela Diaz, Grace Fleming, Natalia Garcia, Lucien Guido Taylor, Niara Johnson, Nathanael Jurado, Connor Kuhhorn, Braden Lopez, Michael MacDougall, Marianna Marrero, Yailin Novas Perez, Dakota O’Dell, Avyanna Olvera, Noah Postolan, Dion Qelaj, Diannie Ramirez, Alexandra Resendiz, Derek Rohr, Sophia Romero, Cadence Ross, Hannah Spencer, Avery Strang, Hayleigh Stumberger, Mia Tapia, Syed Umrao, Everett VanCott, Joshua Velazquez, Isabel Viera

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.