Haldane Middle School Honor Roll

Students recognized for second-quarter grades

Principal’s List

Grade 8 – Eleanor Chew, Louise Denehy, Sofia Kelly, Nicolas Lagerman, William O’Hara, Maxwell Sanders

Grade 7 – Nadine Alayon, Dessa B. Bellamy-Tarantino, Hazel Berkley, Polina Buslovich, Ryan Cavallaro, Marco DiLello, Frances Donahue, Ryan Duncan, Rita Edwards-Salas, Lugh Hartford, Tess Hereford, Talia Hird, Liv Holmbo, Benjamin M. Hutz, Christine Junjulas, Connor Keegan, Nicolas LeMon, Una Lentz, Griffin Lucca, Maisie Matthews, Jacqueline L. McCormick, Ruby M. McCormick, Sydney Merriman, Corinna Mueller, Lily Parker, Caden Philippi, Taya Robinson, Gemma Sabin, Oliver Sanders, Plum Severs, Patrick Shields, Dana Sinchi, Delia Starr, Lincoln Wayland

Grade 6 – Gelio A. Duarte, Frederica Geppner, Leina Grahn, Silvia Hardman, Chloe Hasler, Sierra Hasler, Jupiter Hutchison, Clark B. Illian, Harry McGrory, Clara O’Neil, Luciano Ruggiero, Aisling Stathos, Sophia Taylor, Scout L. Thakur deBeer

High Honor Roll

Grade 8 – Dylan Ann Ambrose, Diego DiGiglio, Aine Duggan, Savannah Duggan, Ryder Griffin, Carl Kester, Elliot Mahoney, Ember Mahoney, Nicolo Masella, Marisa Peters, Tomas Simko, Samantha Thomas, Luke Tippett

Grade 7 – Alexa Faith Arcigal, Cooper Corless, Silas Joseph Emig, Juan F. Fajardo, Henry Foley-Hedlund, Alexander Gaugler, Jaiden Gunther, Margaret Hall, Rosie L. Herman, Frankie Hohenberger, Elaina Johanson, Parker Larsen, George Shep MacInnes, Gavin Mahoney, Jacob Medoff, Amelia Yaret Nova-Martinez, Graham James Weppler

Grade 6 – Caitlin Alves, Jordan Nicole Armond, Henry Bailey, Emma Cavanaugh, Oscar Cheah, Samuel Chew, Araliss Coronel, Lainey Donaghy, Eleanor Dubroff, Lukas Ellison, Owen Guillorn, Martina Kulan, Diem Lee, Gabriel Marzollo, Kirra McCoy, Eamonn McGrory, Vivian McKenney, Anya Mercurio, Charlie Robohm, Thomas Sexton, Ella Sizemore, Sachi Starbuck, Tanya Syan

Honor Roll

Grade 8 – Anthony Bailey, Molly Bernstein, Lyla Belle Chandler, Kai Ietaka, Lincoln McCarthy, Daniel O’Sullivan, Megan Powell, Owen Powers, Kayla Ruggiero, Ty Villella

Grade 7 – Antonio Cardoso, Abigail Grace Glotzer, Lela R. Gurvich-Andrews, Lachlan Koch, Milla Maxwell, David Powlis, Kate Resi, Theo Sacks, Miya Tzivoni-Kahan

Grade 6 – Nicholas Arcigal, Katherine Miray Botros, Petra Brooks-Saladyga, Aurelias Drinnon, Gavin D. Drury, Cassidy Dwyer, Vannia Poleth Gonzalez, Eli Hudson, Margaret O’Sullivan, Joshua Phillips, Sam Poses, Audrey Silverstein, August Skiptunis

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.