Students recognized for second-quarter grades

Grade 8

Principal’s List
Frederica Geppner, Owen Guillorn, Max H. Kupper, Eamonn McGrory, Tanya Syan

High Honor Roll
Nicholas Arcigal, Henry Bailey, Petra Brooks-Saladyga, Emma Cavanaugh, Samuel Chew, Araliss Coronel, Gelio A. Duarte, Cassidy Dwyer, Silvia Hardman, Chloe Hasler, Sierra Hasler, Jupiter Hutchison, Clark B. Illian, Diem Lee, Kirra McCoy, Harry McGrory, Vivian Azevedo McKenney, Anya Mercurio, Leo O’Neil, Thomas Sexton, Ella Sizemore, Aisling Stathos, Sophia Taylor, Scout L. Thakur deBeer

Honor Roll
Caitlin Alves, Jordan Nicole Armond, Katherine Miray Botros, Oscar Cheah, Lainey Donaghy, Gavin D. Drury, Eleanor Dubroff, Lukas Ellison, Vannia Poleth Gonzalez, Leina Grahn, Enid Hernandez, Gabriel Marzollo, Sam Poses, Luciano Ruggiero, Audrey Silverstein, August Skiptunis, Gianna Lorraine Squillace, Sachi Starbuck

Grade 7

Principal’s List
Elliot Bennett, Teo Bon Tempo, Allegra Clementson, Carla Coleman, Edie Crockett Coleman, Dylan Drew, Andrew Orion Frieburghaus, Noah Gonze, Oliver Dean Herman, Opal Herman, Aya Hull, Elias Eli Kelly, Evelyn Maddison, Caelan McDermott, Lughan McIlwaine, Dean Moyer, Allegra Parrella, Michael Vincent Perilli II, Tyler Powers, Brian Rommel, Celia Anne Schneck, Theo Swan, Natalie Taylor, Maura Tomann

High Honor Roll
Sarah Emig, David J. Garcia, Aisling Loughman, Gavin Lyons-King, Everett MacIntyre, William Muller, Kayla Ritell, Matthew Sousa, Brooke Taylor, William Valentine

Honor Roll
Gavin Byrne, Stephen Cornelius, Nicholas Gaugler, Marco Lagerman, Sadie MacInnes, Ellie Shields

Grade 6

Principal’s List
Olive Allebrand, Elias Barton, Clark Brown, Nora-Jean Cotter, Rex Seymour Del Pozo, MiaCruz DiGiglio, Luc H. Epstein, Ysabella Losin Jung, William Sena Kester, Benjamin LeMon, Miles Lucca, Zade Matthews, Owen Mekeel, Eleanor Katherine Pearson, Vincenzo Pidala, William Sexton, Klara Simkova, Alain Swan

High Honor Roll
Mya Amato, Michael Kevin Beglan, Leo Blumberg, Ayros Chaljub, Natalia Corless, Lucca Massimo Costantine, Cayleigh Deikus, Marcela C. Duarte, Parker Fyfe, Ashley Gilleo, Liam Gonze, Kaya Grahn, Isla Hudson, Holt Illian, Bram Edward McKay, Oscar Pisano-Simonyi, Ryan Spooner

Honor Roll
Rosa Cappello, Jason Dwyer, Emma Elias, Mason A. Jesek, Giovanni Mercurio, Rory Murray, Evangeline C. Schick

Behind The Story

Type: News

News: Based on facts, either observed and verified directly by the reporter, or reported and verified from knowledgeable sources.

Articles attributed to "staff" are written by the editor or a senior editor. This is typically because they are brief items based on a single source, such as a press release, or there are multiple contributors, such as a collection of photos.

Leave a comment

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.