Haldane and Garrison Release First-Quarter Honor Rolls

Middle- and high-school students recognized for academic achievements

Haldane Middle School

Principal’s List

Eighth grade – Riley Bissinger, Philip Carins, Roisin Daly, Catherine Dwyer, Morgan Etta, Angela Fee, Mairead Fee, Catriona Fee, Meghan Ferri, Ashley Haines, Maura Kane-Seitz, Stefan Linson, Emily McDermott, Matthew Mikalsen, Olivia Olsen, Parker Parrella, Justin Roffman, Adam Silhavy

Seventh grade – Mollie Altucher, Noah Bingham, Anneke Chan, Taylor Farrell, Alexandra Ferreira, Julie Geller, Bridget Goldberg, Luke Hammond, Sophia Immorlica, Riley Johanson, Cassandra Laifer, Olivia McDermott, Quinn McDonald, Andrew Nachamkin, Lindsay Philips, Abigial Platt, Melissa Rodino, Grace Tomann, Shianne Twoguns, Sofia Viggiano, Liana Waller

High Honor Roll

Eighth grade – Theodore Bates, Adam Bernstein, Jamie Calimano, Grace Campanile, Grace Claffey, Alden Dobosz, Ethan Gunther, Kyle Kisslinger, Kathleen Langer, Justin Markey, Ronan Marrinan, Maja Maxwell, Honor O’Malley, Ellis Osterfeld, Reva Sandlund, Michael Scicluna, Kyle Sussmeier

Seventh grade – Madeleine Barkman, Kole Bolte, Joseph Carmicino, Alexander Casparian, Anastasia Coope, Collin Eng-Wong, Wesley Hall, Elias Henderson, Curtis Huber, Gabriel Keller, Julianna Landolfi, Aleksander Maasik, Liam Marrinan, Ann Marie McElory, Owen McGinley, Isabela Monteleone, Olivia Monteleone, Quinn Petkus, Margaret Reid, Jade Villella

Honor Roll

Eighth grade – Samantha Allen, Evelyn Ashburn, Fiona Brady, Randall Chiera, Aidan Coletta, Willa Fitzgerald, Samuel Giachinta, Sandra Harrison, Adam Hotaling, Harry Leiter, Joshua Lisikatos, Zoe Lyons-Davis, Dominic Maglino, Devin Siegel, Amy Sinchi, William Speziale, Genna Sposet, Lucy van der Merwe, Tatianna Vidakovich, William Westerhuis, Freya Wood-Gallagher

Seventh grade – Matan Broshi, Heath Conrey, Laura Cosma, Tyler McCollum, Luke Medina, Sabrina Timke

Haldane High School

Grade 12 Principal’s List

Matthew Balducci, Peter Close, Aidan Draper, Henry Dul, Jordan Erickson, Samantha-Leigh Ford, Gianna Galazzo, Cameron Henderson, Tucker Hine, Peter Hoffmann, Patricia Iniguez, Sara Jacoby, Charlotte Labrie Cleary, Ryan McCollum, Wylie McDonald, Lola Nicholas, Paige O’Toole, Julia Olsen, Emmanuelle Palikuca, Kaitlyn Phillips, Zoe Provan, Samantha Ricketts, John Swartzwelder, Vanessa Uribe, Kelly Vahos, Trevor Van Brunt, Marcus Zimmermann

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Maximilian Beachak, Jonathan Clemente, Jacob Cox, Catherine Drotar, Jayme Fox, Tanner Froats, Clifford Geller, Tyler Giachinta, Ramsey Heitmann, Matthew Koval, Zhao Jun Meng, Alexandra Monteleone, Fiona Mueller, Cooper Nugent, Lian Petrie, Evan Provan, Soibhan Quigley, Max Silverman, Conor Yankovich

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Connor Allen, Melissa Biavati, Samandeep Gosal, Jakob Howell, Joseph Kanlong, Emily Langer, Steven Markey, Kaley Pina, Jake Stroud, Jenna van der Merwe

Grade 11 Principal’s List

Lucy Austin, Weronika Bajsicka, Anna Birn, Carly Brief, Allisen Casey, Isabella Convertino, Marissa DiPalo, Peter Duffy, Theodore Henderson, Tobey Kane-Seitz, Sara Labriola, Marina Martin, Bailey McCollum, John Parr, Jack Revkin, Clara Thompson, Wylie Thornquist, Melissa Tringali, Adele Westerhuis, Corydon Zouzias

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Tucker Beachak, Daniel Cerqueira, Nicholas Chiera, Maisy Curto, Nicole Etta, Jerome Famularo, Alexandria Gariepy, Briana Grosso, Macdara Heanue, Daniel Heitmann, Stephen Junjulas, Jillian Maldonado, Allison Marino, Sara Procario, Leandra Rice, Eric Rizzi, Aubrey Stowell, Sophia Traina, Jason Zielinski

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Clare Dahlia, David DeCaro, Corbett Francis, Andrew Gannon, Kyle Kenny, Jack Lovell, David Rotando, Simon Scott-Hamblen, Nolan Shea, Emma Suits, Edward Tacuri, Rebecca Yodice

Grade 10 Principal’s List

Sarah Andersen, Sophia Carnabuci, Mary-Margaret Dwyer, Amanda Erickson, Teresa Figueiras, Brian Haines, Morgan Hotaling, Hannah Langer, Alessandra LaRocco, Harper Levy, Marissa Lisikatos, Ruby McEwen, Kyra Moskowitz, Elizabeth Osborn, Catherine Parr, Andrew Platt, Jeremy Roffman, Jaan Rothenberg, Cassandra Traina, Hali Traina, Brooke Vahos

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Amelia Allison, Morrigan Brady, Dylan Byrne, Alexandra Cinquanta, Ryan Duffy, John Eng-Wong, Blaine Fitzgerald, Rebecca Gore, Brendan Hamel, Will Heintzman, Isabelle Laifer, Jocelyn Lane, Erin Ledwith, Madison Lee, Justin Maldonado, Timothy McGovern, Andrew Mikalsen, Samantha Phillips, Dara Ricketts, Marco Scanga, Asami Nikki Shiga, Seth Warren, Ronan Wood-Gallagher

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Adar Broshhi, Kyle Chason, John Farrell, Sean Gannon, Mattias Gariepy, Devin Grosso, Michael Harmancin, Joshua Jesek, Michaela Khadabux, Liam Macnamara, Hannoh Monteleone, Christopher Pidala, Corina Schmidt, Evan Schweikhart, Cole Sussmeier

Grade 9 Principal’s List

Sophia Azznara, Keifer Convertino, Amelia Hall, Kaelin Martin, William Martin, Nicole Mitchell, Miranda Musso, Jonas Petkus, Brett Schwartz, Chloe Schwartz, Alexandria Sharpley, Olivia Sterling, Lucinda Strol, Kyle Zimmermann

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Gabriele Baumann, Allison Chiera, Aidan Cimino, Jack Cimino, Mario Cofini, Nicholas Farrell, Victor Fina, George Leiter, Cameron Palikuca, Tara Pidala, Claire Reid, Valerie Scanga, Anthony Sinchi, Michael Tacuri, Mackenzie Tokarz, Brandon Twoguns, Dylan Waller

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Emily Azznara, Alyssa Covelli, Nicholas DiPalo, Abigail Duncan, Anthony Lombardo, Makenzie Patinella, Daniel Rotando, Nicole Shubert, Abbey Stowell, Andre van Dommele, Heather Winne, Victoria Wyka

Garrison School

Principal’s List

Eighth grade – Robin Ben Adi, Henry Weed

Seventh grade – Gaetano Cervone, Madison Clark, McKenzie Clark, Solana McKee, Emerson Smith, Isaac Walker, Rexford Young

Sixth grade – Fallon Barry, Ava DuBois, Sophie Stark, Benjamin Strol

High Honor Roll

Eighth grade – Devin Heanue, Benjamin McGowan, Katelyn Pidala, Hanna Scali

Seventh grade – Lukas DeRoche, Henry Heckert, Megan Horan, Remy Mancuso, Conor McMahon, Benjamin McPherson, Connor O’Reilly, Anna Rowe

Sixth grade: Amy Albertson, Autumn Hartman, Rachel Iavicoli, Elizabeth Nelson, Ariana Shahbodaghi, Luke Wimer, John Vogel

Honor Roll

Eighth grade – Sydney Cottrell, Jack Kelly, Estella Struck, Jamison Sabatini

Seventh grade – Peter Angelopoulos, Anna Brief, Denis Driscoll, Benjamin Higbee, Valerie Mancuso, Hayden Mayer, Aurora McKee, Ava Rouxel, Nazir Sharifi, William Stark

Sixth grade – Kyle Mayo, Emerson Del Monte, Zachary Shannon

One thought on “Haldane and Garrison Release First-Quarter Honor Rolls