Beacon High School Honor Roll (Fourth Quarter)

Grade 9

Principal’s Honor Roll: Tamar Adams-Pinnock, Aidan Alvarado, Wesley Brooks, Hanna Burch, Sara Chin, Solee Dinio, Lejdina Gecaj, Natalie Khalil, Aidan Kidd, Thandiwe Knox, Regan Ladue, Michael Lepere, Michael Levy, Ryan Liao, Emily Maggio, Abigail Magurno, Sophie Mercado, Beyonce Otero, John Padoleski, Jessica Pavone, Justin Piciacchio, Mya Pierce, Eliza Principe Garcia, Joleah Russell, Anastazia Sakowicz, Jessica Spadafino, Gianna Thompson, Katelin VanBuren

High Honor Roll: Alzona Ademaj, Damon Angelo, Pearl Byrne, Zachary Cader, Jesse Campanelli, Eva Chapin, Rayham Dabashi, Rhan Dabashi, Gabriela Del Castillo, Rebecca DeLeo, Savannah Douglas, Joshua Espinosa, Aaliyah Fretwell-Cross, Nyah Gibbs, Dania Gillins, Jaeda Green, Mark Guzman Lizarazo, Daanyaal Haris, Samaya Harris,  Ila Harvey, Kayla Heady, Bernadette Kish, Jimmy Kuka, Matthew Manzoeillo, Anna Miller, Alexandra Moroch, Reily Mowen, Michael Musacchio, Natalie Negron, Zachary Neyen, Neyleeane Ortiz Santiago, Marianna Pastorello, James Patino, Ryan Rabenda, David Reilly IV, Elizabeth Reynolds, Nicholas Rivera, Isabel Santos, Stephen Schneider, Kenneth Schulze, Anna Slackman, Amaya Thompson, Jennifer Toujiline, Allison Varian, Alicia Williams, D’Anna Williams

Honor Roll: Jason Aguilar Montano, Hannah Alfasso, Mia Amoroso, Hannah Barker, Brooke Bennett, Caitlin Berdiales, Nathallia Boatswain, Liam Byrne, Ashley Casserly, Anna Cenicola, Maureen Corrigan, Shane Creighton, Maycol Cuautle Toral, Carter Detoro, Gabriela Diaz, Caleb Evans, Taina Fernandez, Tatyanna Fernandez, Lindsay Fister, Alexa Flynn, Aiyana George, Sofia Gonzalez, Sofia Hockler, Jackson Jackson, Nicole Juzefyk, Makayla Lesniak, Arianna Llivipuma Herrera, Anita Martin, Elizabeth Martin, Jade Matias, Amanda Moroch, Andrew Moroch, Jeremiah Murcia Booth, Isabella Ortiz, Nevaeh Panko, Alyssa Sanchez, Daniela Santos, James Sarnes, Nathalia Thomas, Brielle Travis, Joshua Zangerle

Grade 10

Principal’s Honor Roll: Riley Antalek, Angelina Finateri, Marianne Fultz, Dior Gillins, Shane Green, Josephine Kurtz, Patrick Lewis, Isabella Nocerino, Eric Ostrow, Benjamin Price, Philip Rossignol III, Olivia Salcedo, Lauren Simon, Cassandra Smutny, Sabrina Tutasi, Selena Virtuoso,  Justin Zinserling

High Honor Roll: Omar Abdo, Grace Affeldt, Hanna Alfieri, Almaas Ali, Allison Bierce, Skylah Browne, Jason Callaway, Jian Carter, Analiese Compagnone, Erika DeHaas, Samantha Fellenz, Peter Fernandez, Sierra Giamportone, Francesca Groza, Aine Gunn, Elizabeth Herrera, Jolene Lagunda, Irijah Leiner, Sean Lise, Jacob Lombardo, Ty Long, Olivia Lynch, David Paschal, Katelyn Rosa, Sarah Seymour, Katherine Stojakovic, Harley Taran, Roswell Wendel, Dylan Whalen, Christina Wurtz, Samantha Yanqui, Lila Young, Jordan Zinserling

Honor Roll: Kaitlyn Antonio, Robert Atwell, Ian Bautista, Ziara Beato, Zachary Blum, Gabrielle Bonnes, Nikita Borshchov, Maury Bravo Jr., Kaljay Brown, Michael Brown, Americus Cameli, Diana Campos, John Darcy, Besim Dika, Kimberly Drew,  Angel Feliz, Carolina Foster, JoAnna Galbo, Gulien Gentle, Kayla Graham, Kiara Hernandez, Kaleb Istvan, Kenya Jenkins, Sheridan Kolozy, Kyrstin Lawrence, Patrick Lenihan, Julia Malthaner, Samantha McDowell, Amanda Montaldo, Liam Murphy, Ashley Notarthomas, Carter Pedersen, George Pinkhardt IV, Julissa Reyes, Richard Rinaldi, Enita Rodriguez, Liam Rodriguez, Ashley Santiago, Ishyra Scott, Shekeia Sterling, Alexis Thompson, Rachel VanBuren, Ravyn Way

Grade 11

Principal’s Honor Roll: Toluwalase Akinwunmi, Jamie Brown, Esteban Carmona, Madelyn Correllus, Kayleigh Garrett, Jessica Hockler, Jenna Maffei, Anna Manente, Ethan Mensch, Marisa Mourgues, Daisy Okoye, Jadelyn Panko, Danielle Pavone, Molly Robinson, George Stojakovic, Brianna Virtuoso, Jillian Warner

High Honor Roll: Anisa Alzate, Devin Bethards, Cynthia Carmona, Elizabeth Cenicola, Kelvin Chan, Melina Cicigline, Noah Cory, Ryan Cory, Skyla-Rose Crawford, Gage Derrenbacher, Remigio Dinio III, Matthew Dowd, Gabriela Ferrone, Joshua Fleming, Jack Healey, Kai Jacketti, Ian Kidd,  Julia Lahey, DaVonia LaMar, Jayen Lare, Aidan Lutley, Daniel McGrath, Jana Medley, Rebecca Oberle, Adrianna Paulin, Alyssa Polletta, Summer Roberts, Josiah Russell, Kendra Russell, Grace Sanker, Sierra Shields, Chelsea Tonic, Josiah Turner, Alexander Ullian, Panagiotis Vakirtzis

Honor Roll: Victoria Ambrose, Adriana Aponte, Victoria Banks, Georgy Bekh, Brandon Belmar, Yvette Bien-Aime, Geneva Brown, Hassaan Burnett, Giordano Camilo, Jordana Caputo, Cymone Chambers, Christopher Collado, Stephanie Concepcion, Thomas Coulter, Aaron Davis, Joseph DeCandia, Eliza Ericson, John Espin Saa, Alejandro Espinoza, Dane Fiorito, Crystal Fuller, Anthony Fusco, Alix Haase-Arrigo, Kamryn Haran, Nolan Hillhouse, Ethan Hull, Patrick Kearney, Karter Kearns, Monifa Knox, Curtis Laforce, Nicholas Lepere, Andrea Malouf, Michael Manzoeillo, Melody Matias, Meagan Meeuwisse, Lia Muscat, Kent Patino, Naomi Peralta, Ariana Pineda, Criss Ramirez Castaneda, William Rivera Jr., Cassandra Ruffy, Jailene Santos, Andrew Schneider, Jacob Scofield, Adam Stovik, Kevin Steger, Chloe Tomlins, Jared Tzavellas-Dorta, Andrea Wilches Perez, Jada Williams, Claire Wood

Grade 12

Principal’s Honor Roll: Sophia Acquisto, Oluwatofunmi Akinwunmi, Nicole Blanding, Reanna Cader, Alexandra Caruso, Brianna Dembo, Annalise DiGiovanni, Kyle Giamportone, Sarah Goodhill, Ellery Harvey, Kyra Husbands, Zachary Kotzias, Matthew Maffei, Justin Ni, Rayna Thompson, Juliet Trautman, Michael Tubbs

High Honor Roll: Philip Abongo, Alexia Alexander, Chloe Antalek, Kaitlyn Bierce, Mikaela Burch, Aaliyah Christiansen, Justin Conklin, Shannon Cordoni, Brianna Der Boghossian, Harleigh Ebeling, Siobhan French, Jayson Graham, Julia Griesing, Russell Hecker, Che Intaganzwa, Elyse Istvan, Zakiya James, Sierra-Del Jenkins, Marin Kacur, Fox LaBelle, Autumn Lennon, Isabela Leon Ferrer, John McCollum II, Jessica McTeer, Noah Mensch, Savannah Mora, Elena Neyen, Saiilor Owen, Brithney Patino Solano, Elimaris Perez, Kayla Rivera, Taylor Salvato, Marissa Schiller, Jack Sheehy, Jasmin Soto, Nina Tassio, Samantha Tutasi, Sebastian Uribe, Isabel Vallejo, Brandon VanBuren, Jordan Walsh, Matthew Wyant II

Honor Roll: Jennifer Andrews, Shayan Ashley, Jethro Banks, Adrianna Bonnes, Mason Burch, Vincent Compagnone, Alexis Cutinella, Justis Fiduccia, Kindu Green Jr., Nicholas Hallock, Jade Herring, Daniel Jenkins, Domenic Leonetti, Larry Lowery-Ellis, Peter Lukianowicz Jr., Dana Miller, Jasmin Montoya, Daniel Moore, Lauren Morse, Maya Padilla, Mark Padoleski III, Kelly Ramon Astudillo, Kellen Sela, Amanda Spadafino, Sierra Taylor, Desiree Torres, Lineras Torres, Tiana Truong, Lilybeth Velasquez

Boces CTI

High Honor Roll: Jack Healey, Fox LaBelle, Elimaris Perez, Joshua Rivera, Jasmin Soto, Nina Tassio, Rayna Thompson, Isabel Vallejo

Honor Roll: Victoria Ambrose, Allen George III, Kindu Green Jr., Jade Herring, Isaiah Julien, Patrick Kearney, Curtis LaForce, Jasmin Montoya

Did you find this article useful or informative? Please consider a donation to support our work. Even $5 a month, charged automatically to your credit card, would be terrific. We are able to provide this website and our weekly print paper free to the community -- and pay our writers, photographers and editors for their hard work -- because of the generosity of readers like you.

What Do You Think?

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address. Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.

Your email address will not be published.