College Deans’ Lists (Fall 2018-19)

Belmont University (Nashville)

Zachary DiGregorio, Beacon

Buffalo State College

Anna Kelley, Garrison (Hospitality Administration)

Clarkson University

Autumn Lennon, Beacon (Civil Engineering) (Presidential Scholar)

Colgate University (Hamilton)

Nicholas DiBrita, Beacon (Physics)
Nicole Mitchell, Cold Spring (Psychology)

East Stroudsburg University (Pennsylvania)

Alexa Stephens, Garrison

Emerson College (Boston)

Tyler Ericson, Beacon (Design/Technology)

Hudson Valley Community College (Troy)

Jake McCollum, Beacon (Humanities / Psychology)

Ithaca College

Amanda Erickson, Garrison

James Madison University (Harrisonburg, Virginia)

Megan DiBartolo, Garrison
Kelly Vahos, Cold Spring

LeMoyne College (Syracuse)

Bernadette Boscia, Cold Spring (Biology)
Annalise DiGiovanni, Beacon (Biology)
Marissa Lisikatos, Cold Spring (Chemistry)

Rochester Institute of Technology

Danny Heitmann, Garrison (Photographic Sciences)
Wylie McDonald, Cold Spring (Mechanical Engineering)

Siena College (Loudonville)

Katina Pagones, Beacon

Springfield College (Massachusetts)

Anthony Sinchi, Cold Spring (Sport Management)
Bridget Walsh, Garrison (Athletic Training)

SUNY Delhi

Sharona Berken, Cold Spring (Nursing)
Dannia Vargas, Beacon (Nursing)

SUNY Geneseo

Johanna Coronel, Cold Spring
Elizabeth Osborn, Cold Spring

SUNY Morrisville

Christopher Buonanno, Garrison (Criminal Justice – BTech)
Aaliyah Browne, Beacon (Criminal Justice – BTech)

SUNY New Paltz

Sarah Abdo, Beacon
Sophia Acquisto, Beacon
Morrigan Brady, Cold Spring
Allisen Casey, Cold Spring
Caroline Casparian, Cold Spring
Aidan Gallagher, Cold Spring
Trey Herring, Beacon
Isabela Leon Ferrer, Beacon
Jacob Manglass, Beacon
Dustin O’Connell, Beacon
Paige O’Toole, Garrison
Araksia Pendergast, Beacon
Lian Petrie, Cold Spring
Evan Poholchuk, Cold Spring
Suzanne Ricottilli, Beacon
Brad Thomas, Beacon

SUNY Oneonta

Abby Antalek, Beacon
Kenneth Doxey, Cold Spring
Kara Dunderdale, Beacon
Mia Reid-Espinal, Beacon

SUNY Oswego

James Koller, Beacon (Business Administration)
Eleni Vakirtzis, Beacon (Biology)
Charlotte Labrie-Cleary, Cold Spring (Zoology)
John Thompson, Beacon (Creative Writing) (President’s List)

SUNY Potsdam

Leah Giavatto, Beacon (Business Administration)

SUNY Purchase

Alexandra Caruso, Beacon (Theatre Design/Technology)
Ramsey Heitmann, Garrison (Theatre and Performance)
Anaela Hurt, Beacon (Theatre and Performance)
James Kerkapoly, Garrison (Music: Production Arts Management)
Dante Nastasi, Cold Spring (Theatre and Performance Psychology, Playwriting)
Leandra Rice, Cold Spring (Arts Management Visual Arts)
Hali Traina, Cold Spring (Cinema Studies)

University at Albany

Tanner Froats, Garrison
Daniel Hernandez, Garrison
Giliean Pemble-Flood, Cold Spring
Dylan Waller, Cold Spring

University of Delaware

Jordan Erickson, Garrison
Matthew Gallinger, Garrison
Jesse Sandler, Garrison
Daniel Rotando, Cold Spring

University of Hartford

Terrel Davis, Beacon
Liann Romine, Beacon
Nicole Etta, Cold Spring

University of Maine

Julie Costigan, Cold Spring

University of Rhode Island

Tanner Asaro II, Garrison

University of Vermont

Risa Repetto, Garrison (Business Administration)

Did we miss anyone? Ask the school to email editor@highlandscurrent.org.