Rombout Middle School Honor Roll

Beacon students recognized for second-quarter work

Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Lina Ahmed, Margot Burke, Frankie Campbell-Huston, Ariadna Carmona, Sofia Castelhano, Crystal Chen, Esther Clair, Sophia Clauson, Danielle DiRubbio, Layla Graham, Jenna Griesing, Labibah Hassan, Ysabel Heath, Farah Jaafar, Campbell Kitzrow, Emma Labodin, Gabriella Leiva, Audrey Lewis, Jordyn Long, Eleanor Lopez, Moa Lopez, Nuriya May, Jonah Mensch, Sofia Mourgues, Lindsay Otero, Rowan Parsaca, Lila Quinn, Isabelle Ray, Shepard Rodgers, Demetra Sela, Leian Simon.

Seventh Grade: Imroz Ali, Isabella Amundson, Alyssa Barna, Emma Campagiorni, Sophia Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Sean Cleary, Nicole Coliman, Eleanor Cunningham, Olivia Del Castillo, Isabella Donohue, Marina Elias, Jayden Featherstone, Jessica Gonzalez, Sara Gonzalez, Tiana Gonzalez, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Isabella Haydt, Cadence Heeter, Keira Istvan, Serena Jabar, Georgia Kane, Devyn Kelly, Gabrielle Kuka, Olivia Lapaz, Erin Lenihan, Myasia Lewis, Evan Lombardo, Amerie Madigan, Bryce Manning, Stephen McDowell, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Karimah Muhammad, Khalilah Muhammad, Twyla Nelson, Elisa Pahucki, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Henry Reinke, Keira Robinson, Kiarra Rodriguez, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Anisa Shtanaj, Allison Thomas, Rachel Thorne, Peter Vermeulen, Emily Wei, August Wright.

Sixth Grade: Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Michael Avery, Sally Betterbid, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Jaidyn Caccomo, Elizabeth Carbone, Christine Chen, Evelina Diebboll, Amadea Ferris, Messiah Gardner, AvaMaria Gianna, Shane Griffin, Noelle Haase, Sarah Lynn Jaafar, Mercer Jordan, Avneet Kaur, Charlie Klein, Alex Labodin, Reilly Landisi, Lily Larson-Wolbrink, Josephine Mallon, Allen McKay, Emma Merola, Addison Miller, Ronan Moran, Lance Morgan Jr., Rory Mowen, Isaiah Nieves, Amelia Padilla, Sariah Paulin, Lindsay Pedersen, Mackenzie Phillips, Josue Pintado, Christine Robinson, Daveya Rodriguez, Katherine Ruffy, Agnesa Shtanaj, Jacob Signorelli, Emma Soltish, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Amya Thompson, Brody Timm, Sortia Tripaldi, Ryan Verdesi, Holly Whittemore, Francis Zezza.

High Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Andre Alzate, Daniel Barry, Adrian Beato, Derek Bilyeu, Isabella Boswick, Isabella Bottiglieri, Delaney Brennen, Kaylee Broas, Cody Brooks, Scott Bunker, Alexander Clay, Parijat Das, Madison DeLeo, Brianna DeMilio, Jason Derasmo, Jhanelle Duncan, Laney Ebeling, William Fahlman, Gabriela Foret, Leutrim Gecaj, Darien Gillins, George Humphreys, Justin Jackson, Zakiyah Johnson, Alexander Khalil, Gavin LaDue, Janelle Lagunda, Juliette Lasser, Sharon Li, Sabrina Lin, Tylynn Lindsay, Jeremiah Long, Lillian Magurno, Gabriella Manzoeillo, Alexis Mastrantuono, Elijah McKible, Taylor Meeuwisse, Brianna Moleano, Gia Moreno, Erin Nicholson, Jaelyn O’Connor, Addy Pagones, Henry Quinn, Jonathan Ramirez, Thomas Rapp, Thomas Robinson, Ruby Rodgers, Amelia Sanker, Jonathan Santos, Jamison Sheehy, Isabella Travis, Liam Verdesi, Joseph Vollaro, Isaiah Woody.

Seventh Grade: Jack Antalek, Ronnie Anzovino, Wiles Assael, Ikaika Baysa, Briana Bilyeu, Vanessa Campanelli, Aidan Cleveringa, Grace Delgado, Damani Deloatch, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Hayden Diaferia, Nora Folkes, Michael Fontaine Jr., Ariana Gallego, B’sette Garcia Santiago, Christopher Gonzalez, Sienna Gorey, William Hockler, Una Hoppe, Saniya Jenkins, Emma Joyce, Meara Kumar, Shy’anne Kush, Tiannah Lindsay, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Samantha Lopez, Owen Lynch, Alexandria McCollum, Gia Morgan, Liam Murphy, Thomas Nocerino, Julia Pedersen, Nahari Powell, Merilyn Rinaldi, Nina Rivers, Jenna Rojas, Owen Skorewicz, Samsa Superville, Olivia Vallejo, Michael Varian, Jahzara Watkins, Wallace Wei, Isabella White, Xiomarys Williams, Jon-Paul Wood, Noelle Young.

Sixth Grade: Kendall Alston, Kekoa Baysa, Taryn Beardsley, Angelina Bottiglieri, Jeiden Brereton, Daniel Bridges, Noelle Brown, Devin Byrne, Shyla Camacho, Avery Davis, Danica del Puerto-Vitti, Sofia Diaz, Amir Figueroa, Tayler Finley, Lucas Foret, Andrea Guzman Colon, Teagan Harris, Derrick Heaton, Autumn Hoppe, Hunter Humeston, Chloe Hylton, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Vincent Komer, Rory LaDue, Lani Lopez, Ela Lyons, Ethan Maignan, Paige McCredo, Jada Medley, Ryann Meyer, Darryl Montgomery Jr., Zoe Moreno, Connor Murphy, Angel Noriega, Alexander Quinci, Shilo Reynolds, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Mehr Sagri, Gabriel Salcedo, Nixon Salinas Jr., Anastasia Santise, Jenna Serino, Sabina Shafi, Kayleigh Sheehan, Makhi Smith, Serenity Smith, Natalia Sulsona, Christopher Weise, Saniyah Wiltshire, Charles Zellinger.

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Jordan Aguilar Montano, Mateo Alvarado, Angelina Berlingieri, Anaya Camacho, Hope Cleveringa, Grace Cohn, Jose Concepcion, Jacob DiNobile, Beatrice Dowd, De Mya Elliott, Journey Fleming, Adrian Gallego, Elizardo Garriga II, Gabriella Ghent, Liam Istvan, Sydney Jones, Jack Juhn, Alexander King, Abigale Martin, Brandon Maupin, Janelle Mercado, Shema Ntaganzwa, Ella Pessoni, Natalie Quintero, Mia Ramirez, Nathaniel Ramos, Natalee Reynolds, Penelope Rigney, Liam Rumnit, Ciara Soto, Jaden Taylor, Jeremiah Tejeda, Neishaly Torres Bonilla, Jeffrey Wolfe III.

Seventh Grade: Abir Ahmed, Jackson Atwell, Ariana Bedell, Caleb Bennett, Chloe Bennett, Henry Betterbid, Zaida Burgos, Nathan Filc-Helmuth, Charles Flynn, Sean Heath, Leslie Ilouga Wandji, Travis Jenkins Jr., Adil Kamara, Zuhir Kasem, Zakary Krachy, Leonides Lopez IV, Julian Maldonado, Hannah Marin, Anthony Marzovilla, Alejandro Molina, Mia Nelsen-Cheyne, Lillie O’Leary, Amarii Pearson, Alexander Quintana, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Elizabeth Ramos, Luis Rivera, Sinai Sanchez, Giavanna Scarchilli, Jackson Shrawder, Mia Suppa, Tamia Yohannes.

Sixth Grade: Christopher Amon Ortega, Isabella Baffuto, Jude Betancourt, A’Jah Bradshaw-Washington, Ahmaria Bunn, Christopher Carton Jr., Orlando Diaz, Chiara Fedorchak, Carly Fitzsimmons, Graham Goodman, Fallon Groza, Bailey Hernandez, Lee Humphreys, Toby Idema, Luca Jerger, Brady Juhn, Angel Jurado, Kaden Kearns, Azari    Lane, Rowan Lane, Ariana Maldonado, Andres Martinez, Madison Mianti, Sophia Osuba, Darien Payne, Brianna Perez-Sample, Albion Qelaj, Chelsea Ritchie Roote, Israel Rodriguez, Santiago Romero, Fia Rumnit, Alexi Santana, Kayli Shand, Kyla Smith, Azryella Soto, Natalia Torres Bonilla, Michael VanBuren, Sierra VanDemark, Morgan Varricchio, Daniel Vasquez, Cirsten Vaughan, Devin Webb.

The Current is a nonprofit supported by its readers; please consider a tax-deductible contribution.

What Do You Think?

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address. Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.

Your email address will not be published.