Haldane Honor Rolls

Honor Roll

Students recognized for fourth-quarter grades

Principal’s List

Grade 12 — David Biavati, Johnathan Bradley Jr., Douglas Donaghy, John Dwyer, Autumn Hartman, Walter Hoess, Maxim Hutz, Rachel Iavicoli, Sophia Kottman, Nicholas Marino, Ziaire Mickell-Foggie-Smith, Alanna Moskowitz, Alison Nicholls, Jake Patinella, Patrick Reinhardt, Andrew Scicluna, Zack Shannon, Mason Sharpley, Minori Shiga, Andrew Silhavy, Zoe Silverman, Afton Spiegel, Benjamin Strol, Damian Vladimiroff, Sydney Warren

Grade 11 — Ella Ashburn, Maya Beck, Tim Ben Adi, Blake Bolte, Katrine Buslovich, Owen Carmicino, Madison Chiera, Mia DiLello, Patrick DiNardo, William Etta, Kylie Falloon, Eden Feinstein, Stefano Hammond, Bianca Harmancin, Jaclyn Landolfi, Matthew McCoy, Emma McGillicuddy, Luke Parrella, April Ransom, Stephen Robinson, Katie Shields, Molly Siegel, Meghan Tomann

Grade 10 — Julian Ambrose, Samuel Bates, Kate Bolte, Elizabeth Cates, Matteo Cervone, Aleksander Danilov, Celia Drury, Sara Ferreira, Olivia Flanagan, Maya Gelber, Elliott Goldberg, Amanda Johanson, Matthew Junjulas, Raunaq Kapoor, Rowen Kuzminski, Erik Mauro, Luke Mauro, Mary Mikalsen, Caroline Nelson, Mairead O’Hara, John Perricone, John Peters, Daniel Phillips, Rhys Robbins, Aidan Sabatini, Sophie Sabin, Isa Schmidt, Roy Smith, Aidan Sullivan-Hoch, Walker Tinsley, Jackson Twoguns, Liv Villella, Conrad White

Grade 9 — Scott Bailey, Lily Benson, Vanja Booth, Grace Bradley, Alexandra Busselle, Quinlynn Carmicino, Frankie DiGiglio, Luca DiLello, Oscar Donahue, Liam Gaugler, Evan Giachinta, Clement Grossman, Jeremy Hall, Ivy Heyd-Benjamin, Madeleine Hutz, Sarah Jones, Mary Junjulas, Finola Kiter, Ronan Kiter, Helena Kottman, Amelia Kupper, Elaine Llewellyn, Gabriel Lunin-Pack, Lola Mahoney, Trajan McCarthy, Camilla McDaniel, Ella Mekeel, Jacqueline Muth, Matthew Nachamkin, Ellen O’Hara, Percy Parker, Eloise Pearsall, Ruby Poses, Julie Shields, Emily Tomann, Ryan Van Tassel, Joseline Vasquez, Max Westphal

Grade 8 — Amelia Alayon, Dahlia Beck, Dustin M. Berkley, Violeta Edwards-Salas, Marc L. Firpo, Josephine Foley-Hedlund, Robert Freimark, Scotia Hartford, Helen Hutchison, Micah Morales, Keira Shanahan, Matthew M. Silhavy, Ashley Sousa, Dana Spiegel, Nathaniel Thomas Stickle

Grade 7 — Dylan Ann Ambrose, Luke Bozsik, Eleanor Chew, Louise Denehy, Diego DiGiglio, Aine Duggan, Savannah Duggan, Carl Kester, Nicolas Lagerman, Elliot Mahoney, Ember Mahoney, Nicolo Masella, William O’Hara, Marisa Peters, Owen Powers, Maxwell Sanders, Tomas Simko, Samantha Thomas

Grade 6 — Hazel Berkley, Ryan Cavallaro, Marco DiLello, Frances Donahue, Ryan Duncan, Rita Edwards-Salas, Henry Foley-Hedlund, Lugh Hartford, Tess Hereford, Rosie L. Herman, Talia Hird, Benjamin M. Hutz, Elaina Johanson, Christine Junjulas, Connor Keegan, Lachlan Koch, Nicolas LeMon, Una Lentz, Griffin Lucca, Maisie Matthews, Jacqueline L. McCormick, Ruby M. McCormick, Sydney Merriman, Corrina Mueller, Lily Parker, Kate Resi, Taya Robinson, Gemma Sabin, Oliver Sanders, Plum Severs, Delia Starr, Lincoln Wayland

High Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Andrew Aiston, Maria Barry, Erika Bauer, Robert Bohl, Arden Conybear, Shannon Ferri, Sophia Giunti, Ashley Hotaling, Emily Jones, Jack Jordan, Benjamin McEwen, Elizabeth Nelson, James Phillips, Joshua Reyes, Daniel Santos, Joseph Schels, Adameris Smith

Grade 11 — Ezra Beato, Hannah Benson, Giancarlo Carone, Caroline Cates, Helen Chiera, Shea DeCaro, Antoinette deMartine, Kimberly Edge, Kyle Frommer, Rose LaBarbera, Camille Maglio, Mazzie Maxwell, Betsy McBride, Elijah-Lee McKelvey, Sydnee Monroe, Jesse Osterfeld, Per Sandlund, Marcel Schwarz, Robert Viggiano

Grade 10 — Edward Bauer, William Bradley, Zachary Cannova, Jude Columb, Alexandre Chase Coulson, James Eng-Wong, Megan Ferreira, Gael Frezza, Jesse Hagen, Kate Jordan, Charlie Keegan, Andrew Kubik, Nathaniel McPherson, Gabriel Petty, Kaelyn Powlis, Josephine Russell Jarmusch, Sofia Salazar, Fiona Shanahan, William Sniffen, Sean Brennan Spruck, Jillian Weinpahl

Grade 9 — Liliana Cappello, James D’Abruzzo, Liam Flanagan, Colin Hopkins, Olivia Knox, Michael Murray, Simon Pieza, Olivia Scanga, Emil Schweizer, Ivan Siciliano, Isabella Tomizawa-Rincon, Mackenzie Warren

Grade 8 — Domenica Geraldi Awananch, Claire Bolte, Christopher Coronel, Judine Cox, Seven Crofts, Leif Heydt-Benjamin, Frederick Hohenberger, Zohra Kapoor, Rain Elizabeth Lee, Patrick Locitzer, Thomas Locitzer, Gabriela R. Perilli, Oliver Petkus, Jake Powers, Brendan Shanahan, Isabella Tavares, Jake Thomas, Crystal Timmons

Grade 7 — Anthony Bailey, Philip J. Cappello, James Frommer, Ryder Griffin, Kai Ietaka, Lincoln McCarthy, Zack Michalek, Daniel Nakabayashi, Luke Tippett, Ty Villella

Grade 6 — Nadine Alayon, Alexa Faith Arcigal, Polina Buslovich, Antonio Cardoso, Cooper Corless, Silas Joseph Emig, Juan F. Fajardo, Alexander Gaugler, Abigail Grace Glotzer, Jaiden Gunther, Margaret Hall, Eva Hohenberger, Liv Holmbo, Gavin Mahoney, Jacob Medoff, Amelia Yaret Nova-Martinez, Caden Philippi, David Powlis, Theo Sacks, William X. Sevilla, Maksum Shevchyk, Patrick Shields, Miya Tzivoni-Kahan, Joshua Vera, Graham James Weppler, Lennard Fagen Wolfe

Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Everett Campanile, Luke Flagler, Ashlee Griffin, Owen Hall, Steven Herring, Ty Sabatini, Camila Saldana, Caleb Schmidt, Calvin Shuk, Seren Yiacoup

Grade 11 — Robbie Baker, Zoe Harris, Ryan Irwin, Emilia Osborn, Marisa Scanga, Sophia Scanga, Felix Schmidt, Karena Weinpahl

Grade 10 — Benjamin Bozsik, Carmela Cofini, Quentin Conrey, David Fisher, Diego Haskell-Ramirez, John Kisslinger, Madeleine Knox, August Lee, Makena McDougall, Albina McFadden, Moretta Pezzullo, Thomas Rockett, Thomas Tucker, Andreia Vasconcelos-Meneses, Lucas Vladimiroff

Grade 9 — Jon Bastys, Alissa Buslovich, Delaney Corless, Jordon Hankel, Zachary Harris, John Mangan, Henry O’Neil, Peter Ruggiero, Dashiell Santelmann

Grade 8 — Alexandra Cairns, Brody Corless, Kira Jane Drury, Edwin Dubroff, Patrick Ferreira

Grade 7 — Molly Bernstein, Aine Fortuna, Ryder Wolf Henricksen, Genevieve Knox, Josie Elizabeth O’Brien, Kayena S. Pierre, Kayla Ruggiero, Giovanni Siciliano

Grade 6 — Dylan Falloon, Jack Ferreira, Parker Larsen, Jayden Luoma, Milla Maxwell, Salvatore Pidala, Danna Sinchi

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.