Beacon Honor Rolls

Students recognized for fourth-quarter grades

Sixth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Mikayla Acevedo, Cecilia Allee, Maayan Alon, Savannah Brace, Juniper Breault, Danica Brennen, Jerry Chen, Terry Chen, Shannon Colandrea, Emily Coldrick, Theodore Concepcion, Mateo Cruz, Travis Dickston, Ka’Dera Elliott, Hailey Fish, Khloe Franklin, Emilio Guerra, Elma-Taherin Hassan, Abigail Haydt, Madeleine Hayes, Reinabelle Jaafar, Shaun Jabar, Ruby King, Wenang Kobarsih, Katelyn Kong, Lily Mack, Asha Marcus, Victoria McKay, Lily Murr, Sarah Ramkalawon, Stella Reinke, John Rose, Charlotte Rossi, Noah Sanderson, Livia Simons, Januario Stageman, Jesiah Swanigan, Isaac Tschang, Farrah VanCott, Jesse Vermeulen, Aslynn Way, Parker White, Julie Whittemore, Niki Zhang

High Honor Roll

Savannah Acuti, Jay Adams, Lily Amundson, Lauren Antonucci, Molly-Rose Archer, Caroline Bell, Emma Bellis, Anthony-Joseph Cathers, Jayden Concepcion, Haziel Decena Meran, Christopher Diaz, Elijah Epps, Tyler Evans, Khordae Facey, Fionn Fehilly, Vidal Feliz Morris, Brandon Fremer, Kayla Gerardes, Miguel   Herrera, Ryan Huynh, Hailee Jennings, Richard Johnson Jr., Ishmael Lunsford, Yianniz Male, Yadriana Manzano Cabello, Isaac McKible, Shyanne McNair, Ryan Mowen, Lyris Pennock, Sabine Perez, Selena Perez-Sample, Nicholas Perry, Katherine Sendelbach, Maylia Smith, Savannah Steinman, Harper Strang, Elliott Thorne, Vincent Tonyes Jr., Gavin Troiano, Rudolph Vergolina, Fabiola Vogrincic, Carter Way, Slater Way, Lila Welsh, Andrew Whittemore

Honor Roll

Dakota Barden, Morgan Bedell, Giovanna Bottiglieri, Casey Brandstrom, Shea Bullers, Michael Cahill, Angeleah Decker, Victoria Diaz, Adriana Fazioli, William Flynn, Abigail Getter, Olivia Gilleo, Cole Heath, Teanna Jennings, Gabriel Khan, Syeira Kozlik, Bria Lopez, Gianna Mercer, Brady Philipbar, Devon Pipkin, Khloee Powlis, Lillian Ray, Olivia Reynolds, Julian Rivers, Stella Sheehy, Jazier Smith, Tabitha Smith-White, Jamir Spence, Kiarra Tice, Brady Way

Seventh Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Nadeen Ahmed, Alianna Alijaj, Farhana Antora, Patrick Apmann, Mira Bagriyanik, Logan Blum, Alexander Browning, Parker Capawana, Christian Clay, Erin Cleary, Peter Cohen, Tye Elias, Marisah George, Zenia Haris, Dylan Hetrick, Everly Jordan, Alina Joseph, Gabrielle Khalil, Savana Kush, Aron Li, Frankie  Lin, Brayden Manning, Alma Mart, Oscar McKible, Mira Miller, Nolan O’Malley, Alexander Pascal, Aiden Spiecker, Mandy Zhang

High Honor Roll

James Bouchard III, Ella Brill, Mirianjelis Chavez, Henry Clair, Alistair Cunningham, Diego Dickinson Case Leal, Teo Fairbanks, Isabella Galbo, Gabriel Godbee, Jazmine Gonzalez Aguilar, Kayla Hammond, Tyler Horton, Ruby Hotchkiss, Vincent Joao Jr., Aidan Kinsley, Carlos Lampon III, Tania Lindsay, Cheranaye Louis, Nora Marshall, Anselm McKee, Amirah Muhammad, Eli Netboy, Aiden Nieves, Annabelle Notarthomas, Adrien Okoye, Jonathan Richards, Liliana Rybak, Mikaela Sanchez, Zachary Schetter, Desirae Smith, Jonathan Trentacosta, Matthew Tumidaj, Juan Tutasi Jr., George Walker

Honor Roll

Ashland Assael, Emmanuel Dickinson Case Leal, Grace Hockler, Milo Isabell, Taylor Kelliher, Maceo Koerner, Anthony Lopez, Julia McGuire-Soellner, Jahsaia Monelle, Francisco Monteiro Jr, Michael Ramos, Victoria Reyes-Miele, Thomas Senior, Katrina Skorewicz, Anibal Soto III, Noah Spiak, Marcos Velasco, Ri’Kya White, Mya Wright

Eighth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Taryn Beardsley, Daniel Bridges, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Christine Chen, Evelina Diebboll, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Avneet Kaur, Charlie Klein, Josephine Mallon, Allen McKay, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Addison Miller, Anastasia Santise, Jacob Signorelli, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Francis Zezza

High Honor Roll

Isabella Baffuto, Sally Betterbid, Elizabeth Carbone, Avery Davis, Amadea Ferris, Tayler Finley, Willa Freedman, Justin Gerardes, Rory LaDue, Reilly Landisi, Paige McCredo, Ryann Meyer, Ronan Moran, Rory Mowen, Josue Pintado, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Katherine Ruffy, Chloe Sheffield, Noa Spodek, Natalia Sulsona, Amya Thompson, Brody Timm, Sophia Tonyes, Sortia Tripaldi, Michael VanBuren, Jazziah Whitted, Holly Whittemore, Charles Zellinger, Ava Zeoli

Honor Roll

Riley Adnams, Nicholas Albra, Kendall Alston, Lucas Foret, Messiah Gardner, Shane Griffin, Noelle Haase, Amaya Hernandez, Bailey Hernandez, Mercer Jordan, Angel Jurado, Rowan Lane, Ariana Maldonado, Madison Mianti, Darryl Montgomery Jr., Zoe Moreno, Lance Morgan, Lindsay Pedersen, Albion Qelaj, Alexander Quinci, Christine Robinson, Mehr Sagri, Kayli Shand, Sevana West

Ninth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Imroz Ali, Isabella Amundson, Emma Campagiorni, Sophia Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Sean Cleary, Olivia Del Castillo, Marina Elias, Gabriella Espinal, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Isabella Haydt, Keira Istvan, Serena Jabar, Georgia Kane, Devyn Kelly, Meara Kumar, Shy’anne Kush, Olivia Lapaz, Tiannah Lindsay, Evan Lombardo, Bryce Manning, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Karimah Muhammad, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Henry Reinke, Kiarra Rodriguez, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Rachel Thorne, Peter Vermeulen, Brandon Warren, Emily Wei, Wallace Wei, Jon-Paul Wood, August Wright

High Honor Roll

Jack Antalek, Caleb Bennett, Anthony Borromeo, Alejandra Calderon, Vanessa Campanelli, Nicole Coliman, Damani Deloatch, Christopher Gonzalez, Cadence Heeter, Una Hoppe, Gabrielle Kuka, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Owen Lynch, Amerie Madigan, William Martin, Anthony Marzovilla, Stephen McDowell, Gia Morgan, Twyla Nelson, Thomas Nocerino, Nahari Powell, Merilyn Rinaldi, Keira Robinson, Jackson Shrawder, Owen Skorewicz, Brandon Soria, JonAy Taylor, Allison Thomas, Michael Varian, Isabella White, Xiomarys Williams, Grace Young, Ryan Zingone Redfield

Honor Roll

Ronnie Anzovino, Jackson Atwell, Briana Bilyeu, Ayla Cruz, Grace Delgado, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Michael Fontaine Jr., Max Goodhill, Sean Heath, William Hockler, Adam Jolly Jr., Emma Joyce, Zuhir Kasem, Natalia Millan, Mace Morrow, Khalilah Muhammad, Liam Murphy, Cameron O’Dell, Elisa Pahucki, Aniyah Pearson, Sophia Principe, Alexander Quintana, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Kyla Richardson, Kaevon Ricketts, Nina Rivers, Noelle Young

Tenth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Lina Ahmed, Mateo Alvarado, Isabella Bottiglieri, Crystal Chen, Sophia Clauson, Alexander Clay, Hope Cleveringa, Danielle DiRubbio, Beatrice Dowd, Jenna Griesing, Farah Jaafar, Justin Jackson, Gabriella Leiva, Audrey Lewis, Sharon Li, Jordyn Long, Elizabeth Lopez, Miranda Lyons, Lillian Magurno, Jonah Mensch, Erin Nicholson, Lindsay Otero, Addy Pagones, Rowan Parsaca, Lila Quinn, Jonathan Ramirez, Nathaniel Ramos, Ruby Rodgers, Shepard Rodgers, Amelia Sanker, Demetra Sela, Leian Simon, Jayden Taylor, Isabella Travis

High Honor Roll

Daniel Barry, Adrian Beato, Derek Bilyeu, Isabella Boswick, Delaney Brennen, Kaylee Broas, Ariadna Carmona, Sofia Castelhano, Esther Clair, Parijat Das, Laney Ebeling, Journey Fleming, Gabriela Foret, Darien Gillins, Labibah Hassan, Dylan Howard, Liam Istvan, Alexander King, Emma Labodin, Tylynn Lindsay, Eleanor Lopez, Gabriella Manzoeillo, Alexis Mastrantuono, Taylor Meeuwisse, Brianna Moleano, Sofia Mourgues, Aydin Ozkurt, Thomas Rapp, Isabelle Ray, Penelope Rigney, Jillian Salvati, Joseph Vollaro, Jeffrey Wolfe III

Honor Roll

Cody Brooks, Margot Burke, Kevin Candia, Jason Derasmo, Jacob DiNobile, Jaeden Drysdale, Jhanelle Duncan, De Mya Elliott, Esteban Gomez-Perez, Caitlynn Gonzalez, George Humphreys, Zakiyah Johnson, Juliette Lasser, Moa Lopez, Elijah McKible, Skhy Morris, Ella Pessoni, John Philipbar III, Natalie Quintero, Natalee Reynolds, Jesmarie Sanz, Quincy Savage, Senan Scott-Hamblen, Adam Sendelbach, Juliana Sulsona, Isaiah Woody

Eleventh Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Gretta Anderson, Madeline Bobnick, Jeremy Brinas, Jack Cleary, Allyson Correllus, Alexandria Faiella, Kelcy Fernandez, Cassandra Garrett, Chase Green, Flynn Johnson, Inessa Joseph, Dillon Kelly, Sydney Kurtz, Cherlin Liao, Benjamin Lieblein, Andrew Lucas, Kathryn Park, Nora Phelan, Alondra Ramirez Paredes, Anthony Riccoboni, Emma Sandison, Alexia Segarra, Lauren Shanahan, Kalyn Sheffield, Carissa Smutny, John Urban-Quezada, Cleveland Wright, Alexander Wyant

High Honor Roll

Joseph Baffuto III, Owen Browne, Victoria Cameli, Sulayman Ceesay, Olivia Corneyea, Claire Derrenbacher, Cleo Fiedler, Ian Fiorito, Sarah Gibbs, Daniel Gilleo, Ashley Gonzalez, Samuel Harle, Tyler Haydt, Dylan Horton-Ungar, Hunter Ingold, Evan Johnson, Veronica Klein, Evan Labelle, Maura Lane, Simrat Mann, Marissa Mora, Amatullah Muhammad, Ava Muscat, Daniel Nelson, Leanna Rinaldi, Lulu Romer, Kenneth Rosa, Thomas Santoro, Mia Scarchilli, Ariana Shatlaw, Hannah Smith, Samantha Sovik, Olivia Spiak, Jake Titka, Caleb Ullian, Lucas Vermeulen, Tess Wills, Haleigh Zukowski

Honor Roll

Ahmir Bell, Amare Coakley, Lindsay Darcy, Lucia Diebboll, Michael Juzefyk, Evan Kumar, Aileen Li, Renae McLeish, Christina Merola, Kailey Mesorana, Salvatore Migliore V, Rosa Nunez, Ayanda Nxumalo, Genesis Osborne, Arielle Prince, Destiny Prothro, Austin Ray, Keira Seaman, Jennifer Velasquez

Twelfth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Tamar Adams-Pinnock, Aidan Alvarado, Wesley Brooks, Jesse Campanelli, Eva Chapin, Rhan Dabashi, Dania Gillins, Samaya Harris, Ila Harvey, Natalie Khalil, Aidan Kidd, Thandiwe Knox, Michael Lepere, Abigail Magurno, Matthew Manzoeillo, Jeremiah Murcia Booth, Kelly Murphy, Isabella Ortiz, Beyonce Otero, John Padoleski, Justin Piciacchio, Mya Pierce, Eliza Principe Garcia, Ryan Rabenda, Anastazia Sakowicz, Emily Santiago, Stephen Schneider, Kenneth Schulze, Jessica Spadafino, D’Anna Williams

High Honor Roll

Mia Amoroso, Hanna Burch, Alyssa Cable, Zachary Cader, Maureen Corrigan, Shane Creighton, Maycol Cuautle Toral, Rayham Dabashi, Samantha DeLuise, Carter Detoro, Gabriela Diaz, Kaylah Dixon, Savannah Douglas, Taina Fernandez, Tatyanna Fernandez, Lindsay Fister, Aaliyah Fretwell-Cross, Aiyana George, Angelica Hibbert, Sofia Hockler, Jackson Jackson, Nicole Juzefyk, Regan LaDue, Kiara Lambe, Michael Levy, Ryan Liao, Christopher Mack, Jade Matias, Sophie Mercado, Kaylen Merchan, Alexandra Moroch, Amanda Moroch, Andrew Moroch, Marianna Pastorello, Jessica Pavone, Ryan Plimley, Nicholas Rivera, Benjamin Rudolph, Murielle Tchoumi Wandji, Katelin VanBuren

Honor Roll

Javier Antonio Perez, Christian Aquino, Warren Banks, Pearl Byrne, Ashley Casserly, Ryan Chin, Sara Chin, Jaheem Colquhoun-Laird, Gabriela Del Castillo, Rebecca DeLeo, Dylan Derasmo, Brian Diaz Jr., Kaitleen Dixon, Joshua Espinosa, Alexa Fox-Wolf, Nyah Gibbs, Sofia Gonzalez, Jaeda Green, Mark Guzman Lizarazo, Isaiah Hall, Jimmy Kuka, Joren Madigan, Elizabeth Martin, Anna Miller, Matthew Montaldo, Reily Mowen, Michael Musacchio, Zachary Neyen, Nevaeh Panko, James Patino, Elizabeth Reynolds, Alyssa Sanchez, Gianna Thompson, Brielle Travis, Allison Varian, Ayanna Williams

Boces CTI

High Honor Roll

Kaylah Dixon, Tatyanna Fernandez, Aiyana George, John Urban-Quezada, Katelin VanBuren

Honor Roll

Ryan Chin

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address (which will not be published). Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.