Beacon High School Honor Roll

Students recognized for second-quarter grades

Grade 9

Principal’s List

Beckett Anderson, Anabelle Arginsky, Christine Chen, Messiah Gardner, AvaMaria Gianna, Sarah Jaafar, Charlie Klein, Josephine Mallon, Jada Medley, Emma Merola, Addison Miller, Katherine Ruffy, Anastasia Santise, Nix Spodek, Serena Stampleman, Mika-Gisselle Tates, Malcolm Wilson, Ava Zeoli

High Honor Roll

Taryn Beardsley, Sally Betterbid, Isabel Bunker, Lila Burke, Shyla Camacho, Parthbid Das, Evelina Diebboll, Amadea Ferris, Tayler Finley, Tori Foster, Justin Gerardes, Mackenzie Harman, Bailey Hernandez, Jeannae’ Jean-Francois, Rory LaDue, Reilly Landisi, Ela Lyons, Paige McCredo, Allen McKay, Ryann Meyer, Ronan Moran, Rory Mowen, Mackenzie Phillips, Albion Qelaj, David Quezada, Daveya Rodriguez, Bethany Rudolph, Breanna Rudolph, Mehr Sagri, Gabriel Salcedo, Kayleigh Sheehan, Jacob Signorelli, Natalia Sulsona, Amya Thompson, Sortia Tripaldi, Roque Vianna, Charles Zellinger, Francis Zezza

Honor Roll

Riley Adnams, Kendall Alston, Isabella Baffuto, Daniel Bridges, Elizabeth Carbone, Christopher Carton Jr., Avery Davis, Chiara Fedorchak, Willa Freedman, Fallon Groza, Noelle Haase, Jalen Jackson, Scarlette Johnson, Luke Kozlik, Mark McCabe, Zoe Moreno, Lance Morgan, Amelia Padilla, Lindsay Pedersen, Josue Pintado, Christine Robinson, Chloe Sheffield, Serenity Smith, Azryella Soto, Brody Timm, Justice Travis, Brayden Vlasaty, Sevana West, Holly Whittemore

Grade 10

Principal’s List

Alejandra Calderon, Emma Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Olivia Del Castillo, Marina Elias, Jayden Featherstone, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Serena Jabar, Georgia Kane, Gabrielle Kuka, Olivia Lapaz, Myasia Lewis, Evan Lombardo, Bryce Manning, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Karimah Muhammad, Twyla Nelson, Emilia Pastorello, Vanessa Piciacchio, Henry Reinke, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Allison Thomas, Rachel Thorne, Peter Vermeulen, Emily Wei, Wallace Wei, Jon-Paul Wood, August Wright

High Honor Roll

Imroz Ali, Isabella Amundson, Daniel Benson, Anthony Borromeo, Sophia Campagiorni, Vanessa Campanelli, Sean Cleary, Nicole Coliman, Grace Delgado, Luke DeLuise, Nora Folkes, Ariana Gallego, Cadence Heeter, Keira Istvan, Emma Joyce, Zuhir Kasem, Devyn Kelly, Shy’anne Kush, Tiannah Lindsay, Christopher Milewski, Aryah Montefusco, Liam Murphy, Thomas Nocerino, Nahari Powell, Keira Robinson, Kiarra Rodriguez, Jackson Shrawder, Michael Varian, Isabella White, Ryan Zingone Redfield

Honor Roll

Abir Ahmed, Caden Alvarez, Jack Antalek, Ronnie Anzovino, Caleb Bennett, Eleanor Cunningham, Ava DelBianco, Damani Deloatch, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Gabriella Espinal, Michael Fontaine Jr., Christopher Gonzalez, Sara Gonzalez, Sienna Gorey, Isabella Haydt, Una Hoppe, Leslie Ilouga Wandji, Bryana Kelliher, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Leonides Lopez IV, Owen Lynch, Amerie Madigan, William Martin, Anthony Marzovilla, Alexandria McCollum, Stephen McDowell, Gia Morgan, Mia Nelson-Cheyne, Lillie O’Leary, Elisa Pahucki, Christopher Pirrone, Jayden Quintana, Ricardo Ramirez Paredes, Merilyn Rinaldi, Jenna Rojas, Sinai Sanchez, Anisa Shtanaj, Owen Skorewicz, JonAy Taylor, Alexsander Tice, Brandon Warren, Xiomarys Williams

Grade 11

Principal’s List

Lina Ahmed, Crystal Chen, Esther Clair, Alexander Clay, Beatrice Dowd, Gabriella Ghent, Farah Jaafar, Emma Labodin, Audrey Lewis, Jordyn Long, Lillian Magurno, Jonah Mensch, Lindsay Otero, Rowan Parsaca, Lila Quinn, Ruby Rodgers, Shepard Rodgers, Isa Schmidt, Demetra Sela, Ryan Shaffer, Isabella Travis, Jack Twining Freeman

High Honor Roll

Mateo Alvarado, Daniel Barry, Isabella Boswick, Isabella Bottiglieri, Delaney Brennen, Ariadna Carmona, Sofia Castelhano, Sophia Clauson, Parijat Das, Jacob DiNobile, Danielle DiRubbio, Laney Ebeling, Jenna Griesing, Labibah Hassan, Ysabel Heath, Liam Istvan, Gavin LaDue, Gabriella Leiva, Sharon Li, Sabrina Lin, Tylynn Lindsay, Eleanor Lopez, Julissa Manso, Alexis Mastrantuono, Elijah McKible, Gia Moreno, Skhy Morris, Aydin Ozkurt, Addy Pagones, Ella Pessoni, John Philipbar III, Jonathan Ramirez, Nathaniel Ramos, Thomas Rapp, Isabelle Ray, Jillian Salvati, Amelia Sanker, Leian Simon, Joseph Vollaro, Jeffrey Wolfe III

Honor Roll

Kaylee Broas, Julian Brown, Scott Bunker, Anaya Camacho, Hope Cleveringa, Brianna DeMilio, Jaeden Drysdale, Jhanelle Duncan, William Fahlman, Journey Fleming, Gabriela Foret, Sadot Garcia, Darien Gillins, Tyvashea Henderson, George Humphreys, Justin Jackson, Zakiyah Johnson, Juliette Lasser, Moa Lopez, Gabriella Manzoeillo, Nuriya May, Taylor Meeuwisse, Brianna Moleano, Sofia Mourgues, Erin Nicholson, Emani Paulin, Henry Quinn, Natalie Quintero, Mia Ramirez, Penelope Rigney, Adam Sendelbach, Michael Serino, Mikayla Sheehan, Ciara Soto, Dyami Stafford, Jacob Tumidaj, Daniel Urbanak, Liam Verdesi

Grade 12

Principal’s List

Gretta Anderson, Lotus Blumenthal, Madeline Bobnick, Jeremy Brinas, Bella Carassone, Jack Cleary, Allyson Correllus, Alexandria Faiella, Kelcy Fernandez Sanango, Cleo Fiedler, Cassandra Garrett, Chase Green, Inessa Joseph, Dillon Kelly, Cherlin Liao, Benjamin Lieblein, Andrew Lucas, Amatullah Muhammad, Camille Pahucki, Nora Phelan, Emma Sandison, Alexia Segarra, Lauren Shanahan, Carissa Smutny, Caleb Ullian, John Urban-Quezada

High Honor Roll

Jayden Arroyo, Joseph Baffuto III, Bridget Bell, Christian Carvalho, Sulayman Ceesay, Amare Coakley, Olivia Corneyea, Claire Derrenbacher, Lucia Diebboll, Alexander Ferris, Anthony Ferrone, Ian Fiorito, Daniel Gilleo, Tyler Hanson, Samuel Harle, Tyler Haydt, Flynn Johnson, Synasia Johnson, Evan Kumar, Sydney Kurtz, Simrat Mann, Christina Merola, Marilyn Monroe, Ava Muscat, Rosa Nunez, Ayanda Nxumalo, Mia Osuba, Yahya Ouildane, Kathryn Park, Michael Pirrone, Arielle Prince, Alondra Ramirez Paredes, Jose Resendiz, Anthony Riccoboni, Robin-Caleb Richards, Lulu Romer, Kenneth Rosa, Thomas Santoro, Kalyn Sheffield, Cody Shields, Hannah Smith, Samantha Sovik, Olivia Spiak, Destiny Taylor, Jake Titka, Tess Wills, Alexander Wyant, Jaylen Ynoa

Honor Roll

Mya Bauer, Owen Browne, Devin Buggs, Victoria Cameli, Ryan Chin, Chloe Cohen, Isabella Ghent, Sarah Gibbs, Ashley Gonzalez, Tyler Haydt, Garrett Hunter,  Hunter Ingold, Evan Johnson, Catherine Johnston, Veronica Klein, Evan LaBelle, Maura Lane, Rebecca Levy, Kailey Mesorana, Marissa Mora, Daniel Nelson, David Perez-Cisneros, Destiny Prothro, Austin Ray, Leanna Rinaldi, Javon Robinson Jr., Alianna Robles, Keira Seaman, Stella Serpico, Ariana Shatlaw, Andrew Solcz, Andre Stackhouse, Nicholas Thivierge, Tyler Underwood, Lucas Vermeulen, Cleveland Wright, Haleigh Zukowski

BOCES CTI

High Honor Roll

Jayden Arroyo, Nicholas Dean, Alexander Ferris, Daniel Mack, Mia Ramirez, Andrew Solcz

Honor Roll

Garrett Hunter, Jonathan Montoya, Emani Paulin, Austin Ray

Leave a Reply

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. All online comments are moderated, must include your full name and may appear in print. See our guidelines here.